MSI B550 Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• Motherboard with AM4 socket for AMD Ryzen 3000 series processors
• Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 SDRAM with four DIMM slots
• SATA III interfaces for HDD and SSD
• Maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160 pixels
• Gigabit Ethernet with Realtek 8111H LAN controller
• Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) and Bluetooth 5.0
• Dimensions: Width 304 mm, Depth 243.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI B550 Gaming Wifi Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series, 5000 G-Series, 4000 G-Series and 3000 Series Processors, AM4 - DDR4 Memory Boost 4400+MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, 1G LAN B096Y35W2C
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS RYZEN 5000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B550 GAMING WIFI employs a 10 Duet Rail Power System (55A DrMOS) VRM for the AMD B550 chipset (AM4, Ryzen 5000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Cooling features such as thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Pump-sys fan header DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots enable memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 4400+MHz/OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports the graphics cards Dual M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen3 x4 32Gbps slot CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 5 module with Bluetooth 5.0 & 1Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
MSI B550 GAMING WIFI AMD B550 ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard
Upgrade your workflow: MSI AMD B550 ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard B550 GAMING WIFI. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI B550 GAMING WIFI motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX
The B550 GAMING WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring an 1G LAN. Wi-Fi and PCIe 4.0 solution. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series. 5000 G-Series. 4000 G-Series. and 3000 Series processors.Have trouble turning screws? MSI innovative EZ M.2 clip assist you install an M.2 SSD quickly and effortlessly.One Finger for EZ GPU InstallationThe enlarged PCI-E clip helps you swap or remove your devices easier. Keep the PCI-E slot stronger and safer.Clear CMOS ButtonRestore the BIOS to the default settings – helpful in 99% of the cases to successfully boot again.10+2+1 Duet Rail POWER systemUnleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 10 + 2 + 1 digital power phases. With a 8-pin power connector. B550 GAMING WIFI is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTIONThe PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds. which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Chipset HeatsinkThe PCH heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI Gaming series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster. load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.The Isolated Analogy Structure for Audio ConnectorsTo provide clear voice. MSI develops a unique structure – Isolated Analogy Structure. The external metal framework of the audio connectors is separated from the internal layout. which ensures the sound quality crisp.Splash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using Mystic Light utility of MSI Center. which has million colors and fancy LED effects. Enjoy the full control and creativity of your PC's lighting with one software.Add more color if you want! Mystic Light Extension pin header provides an intuitive way to control additional RGB strips and other RGB peripherals added to a system. without needing a separate RGB controller.Get more from a loaded BIOS designed for ease of use. Fine-tune the motherboard for gaming performance. efficiency. or overclocking world records!MSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.64
Shipping: Free
MSI B550 GAMING WIFI B550 AM4 DDR4 ATX WiFi M.2 PCIe 4.0 Motherboard
Enjoy maximum gaming and professional performance with the MSI B550 GAMING WIFI, the ideal solution to build your high-level Ryzen platform without...
prodImage
£129.91
Shipping: Free
MSI B550 GAMING WIFI motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 418103
The B550 GAMING WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity versatile tools and Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring an 1G LAN Wi-Fi and PCIe 4.0 solution it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen 5000 Series 5000 G-Series 4000 G-Series and 3000 Series processors. Have trouble turning screws? MSI innovative EZ M.2 clip assist you install an M.2 SSD quickly and effortlessly. One Finger for EZ GPU Installation The enlarged PCI-E clip helps you swap or remove your devices easier. Keep the PCI-E slot stronger and safer. Clear CMOS Button Restore the BIOS to the default settings helpful in 99% of the cases to successfully boot again. 10+2+1 Duet Rail POWER system Unleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 10 + 2 + 1 digital power phases. With a 8-pin power connector B550 GAMING WIFI is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks. OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTION The PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed. Chipset Heatsink The PCH heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGE MSI Gaming series motherboards support all the latest storage standards which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users. LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E MSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation. REINFORCED HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS MSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference. The Isolated Analogy Structure for Audio Connectors To provide clear voice MSI develops a unique structure Isolated Analogy Structure. The external metal framework of the audio connectors is separated from the internal layout which ensures the sound quality crisp. Splash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using Mystic Light utility of MSI Center which has million colors and fancy LED effects. Enjoy the full control and creativity of your PC's lighting with one software. Add more color if you want! Mystic Light Extension pin header provides an intuitive way to control additional RGB strips and other RGB peripherals added to a system without needing a separate RGB controller. Get more from a loaded BIOS designed for ease of use. Fine-tune the motherboard for gaming performance efficiency or overclocking world records! MSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.
prodImage
£130.76
Shipping: Free
Msi B550 GAMING WIFI Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi B550 GAMING WIFI Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£142.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM4 socket for AMD Ryzen 3000 series processors
Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 SDRAM with four DIMM slots
SATA III interfaces for HDD and SSD
Maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160 pixels
Gigabit Ethernet with Realtek 8111H LAN controller
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) and Bluetooth 5.0
Dimensions: Width 304 mm, Depth 243.8 mm
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£110.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
£100.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
£110.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£98.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-F WiFi
£98.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£100.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
£97.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£109.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel