ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,666 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550 YV-MXPZ-ZTRS
90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B550-A Gaming AMD AM4 ATX Gaming Motherboard YV-MXPZ-ZTRS
90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors
prodImage
£110.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B550-A Gaming AMD AM4 ATX Gaming Motherboard YV-MXPZ-ZTRS
90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors
prodImage
£117.13
Shipping: Free
ASUS AMD B550 ROG STRIX B550-A AM4 DDR4 ATX Motherboard - Ryzen Ready, PCIe 4.0, DIY-Friendly Gaming Excellence 90MB15J0-M0EAY0
Discover the power of precision and performance with the ASUS AMD B550 ROG STRIX B550-A AM4 DDR4 ATX Motherboard, exclusively from the ASUS Store. Designed for gamers and enthusiasts, this motherboard delivers unparalleled stability and expandability with its robust build quality and advanced features. Engineered to support the latest 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors, it offers superior gaming experiences through efficient power delivery and enhanced connectivity options. Elevate your system's potential with this cutting-edge ROG STRIX motherboard from ASUS.
prodImage
£117.99
£122.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB15J0-M0EAY0
Designed for those seeking to get the most out of their build. ROG Strix B550 Gaming series motherboards offer a feature-set usually found in the higher-end ROG Strix X570 Gaming series. including the latest PCIe® 4.0 connectivity. Offering robust power delivery and effective cooling. ROG Strix B550-A Gaming is well-equipped to handle 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ CPUs. As an added bonus. outstanding performance is complemented by a stunning silver-and-white finish and cyberpunk-inspired aesthetics that present a standout look.Advance Your Gaming ImmersionROG Strix B550-A Gaming is PCIe® 4.0-ready and provides the latest connectivity options for supersmooth networking and blisteringly fast file transfers. Audio enhancements give you a massive advantage. allowing you to pick up on the subtlest of cues for a completely immersive gaming experience.All-round PerformanceROG Strix B550-A Gaming provides robust power delivery to fuel Ryzen's cores. comprehensive cooling. and support for faster memory — so it has everything you need to load up your build with high-performance components for playing in the big leagues.Cooler by DesignROG Strix B550 series features the most comprehensive cooling options ever. configurable via Fan Xpert 4 or the UEFI BIOS.ASUS OptiMem IITo provide AMD's latest CPUs unfettered access to memory bandwidth. motherboard trace routing has been reimagined with the ROG Strix B550-A Gaming. Integrated OptiMem II technology carefully maps memory signal pathways across PCB layers to reduce vias. and it also adds shielding zones that significantly reduce crosstalk. To further enhance overclocking headroom for fully stacked memory configurations. a highly customized Daisy Chain layout delivers time-aligned signaling.Play Your Own StyleThe cyberpunk-inspired aesthetics of ROG Strix B550-A Gaming are accentuated by the bold slashes and cybertext. By pairing your rig with other products from the diverse ROG ecosystem. you can create a fully customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.Pre-mounted I/O shieldPatented I/O shield is finished in sleek matte black and comes pre-mounted to make it easy to install on the motherboard.CERTIFIED COMPATIBILITYROG Strix motherboards undergo an extensive certification program to ensure the very best compatibility with the widest range of components and devices. For a smooth build process. refer to our list of guaranteed-compatible components. To help with memory upgrades. the list also includes a dedicated Qualified Vendor list (QVL).The ROG Strix Ecosystem AwaitsUp your game with ROG Strix. Enjoy complementary aesthetics. control and compatibility across AIO coolers. cases. peripherals. and much more! ROG offers more choices than any other brand.ROG Gives You MoreROG-exclusive software utilities deliver intuitive audio tuning and gaming enhancements that allow you to configure your gaming build the way you want.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ROG UEFI (BIOS) provides everything you need to configure. tweak. and tune your rig. It offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.AI NetworkingThe proprietary ROG GameFirst VI utility is designed to help all users — beginners. experts. and everyone in between — optimize network settings to ensure smooth online gameplay. New to this generation. GameFirst VI features AI-enhanced identification and boost technology to ensure faster and smarter network optimization.Armoury CrateArmoury Crate is a new software utility designed to give you centralized control of supported gaming products. making it easy to tune the look and feel of your system. From a single intuitive interface. Armoury Crate lets you easily customize RGB lighting and effects for compatible devices and synchronize them with Aura Sync to create a unified lighting scheme across your system. You can also use Armoury Crate to download the user manual. drivers and software. In addition. Armoury Crate features a dedicat
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£119.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550 B08KBSRYGF
90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING 90MB15J0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING ATX motherboard is designed for AMD gaming platforms, offering robust power delivery, modern connectivity, and premium ROG styling. Built for gamers and enthusiasts, it supports stable performance and immersive PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 260362
AMD B550 Ryzen AM4 Gaming ATX motherboard with PCIe® 4.0 teamed power stages Intel® 2.5Gb Ethernet dual M.2 with heatsinks SATA 6 Gbps USB 3.2 Gen 2 and Aura Sync RGB   AM4 socket: Ready for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ processors Best gaming connectivity: PCIe® 4.0-ready dual M.2 USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C® plus HDMI™ 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel® 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors Renowned software: Intuitive dashboards for UEFI BIOS and ASUS AI Networking make it easy to configure gaming builds DIY-friendly design: Includes pre-mounted I/O shield BIOS FlashBack™ Q-LEDs and SafeSlot Unmatched personalisation: ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting including Aura RGB header and addressable Gen 2 RGB header Industry-leading gaming audio: AI Noise-Canceling Microphone SupremeFX S1220A codec DTS® Sound Unbound™ and Sonic Studio III for immersive audio Designed for those seeking to get the most out of their build ROG Strix B550 Gaming series motherboards offer a feature-set usually found in the higher-end ROG Strix X570 Gaming series including the latest PCIe® 4.0 connectivity. Offering robust power delivery and effective cooling ROG Strix B550-A Gaming is well-equipped to handle 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ CPUs. As an added bonus outstanding performance is complemented by a stunning silver-and-white finish and cyberpunk-inspired aesthetics that present a standout look. Advance Your Gaming Immersion ROG Strix B550-A Gaming is PCIe® 4.0-ready and provides the latest connectivity options for supersmooth networking and blisteringly fast file transfers. Audio enhancements give you a massive advantage allowing you to pick up on the subtlest of cues for a completely immersive gaming experience. PCIe 4.0-Ready ROG Strix B550-A Gaming features two M.2 slots one of which supports the latest PCIe 4.0 standard to provide maximum storage flexibility and the fastest data speeds available via the 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen platform. Both M.2 slots support up to the type 22110 socket and NVM Express® RAID for a performance boost. All-round Performance ROG Strix B550-A Gaming provides robust power delivery to fuel Ryzen's cores comprehensive cooling and support for faster memory — so it has everything you need to load up your build with high-performance components for playing in the big leagues. Play Your Own Style The cyberpunk-inspired aesthetics of ROG Strix B550-A Gaming are accentuated by the bold slashes and cybertext. By pairing your rig with other products from the diverse ROG ecosystem you can create a fully customised gaming setup that reflects your personal style. Undeniably ROG STRIX Finished in stunning white and silver and featuring the redesigned ROG logo and recessed cybertext markings on its I/O shroud ROG Strix B550-A Gaming is an eye-catcher. These new design touches move ROG Strix boldly towards the future while clearly reflecting its gaming roots. ROG Gives You More ROG-exclusive software utilities deliver intuitive audio tuning and gaming enhancements that allow you to configure your gaming build the way you want. UEFI BIOS The renowned ROG UEFI (BIOS) provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your rig. It offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.       Click here for full details
prodImage
£143.39
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Strix B550-A Gaming Amd B550 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Xfire 2.5Gb La 90MB15J0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 Ryzen AM4 Gaming ATX motherboard with PCIe® 4.0, teamed power stages, Intel® 2.5Gb Ethernet, dual M.2 with heatsinks, SATA 6 Gbps,
prodImage
£145.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB15J0M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550 90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and...
prodImage
£166.29
£170.28
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING, AMD AM4, ATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, DP, HDMI, PCIE AT 90MB15J0M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING, AMD AM4, ATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, DP, HDMI, PCIE AT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£254.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550 YV-MXPZ-ZTRS
90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B550-A Gaming AMD AM4 ATX Gaming Motherboard B08KBSRYGF
90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
PÅ'yta gÅ'ówna ASUS ROG Strix B550-A Gaming B08HCKKVL3
AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000/4000/3000 Series Desktop Processors Optimal gaming connectivity: Ready for PCIe 4.0, dual M.2 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 outputs Fast network: Intel 2.5Gbps Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard STABLE POWER: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high quality alloy coils and durable capacitors
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550
prodImage
£176.46
Shipping: Free
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550
90MB15J0-M0EAY0 Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Best...
prodImage
£177.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550
prodImage
£179.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS WAVE - ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING B550
prodImage
£288.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.1 Ports:2x
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220 / Asus SupremeFX
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
£110.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£109.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B840M DS3H
£109.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£100.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650 Pro RS
£110.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
£110.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Rock WiFi
£108.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
Dig 'n Delve
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Dig 'n Delve
prodImage
£110.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel