GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2 B0CSKH1NJF
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 + 2*PCIe 4.0 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard:To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax & GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:DP, HDMI, Rear USB 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Eagle WiFi6E B650 AM5 Motherboard, Black 10297384
If you're building a high-performance setup, the Gigabyte Eagle WiFi6E B650 AM5 motherboard gives you a reliable base to start with. The AMD B650 chipset supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000 and 9000 series processors, so you can upgrade without changing platforms. PCIe 4.0 support increases bandwidth for GPUs and SSDs, helping large files load faster. And its VRM heatsinkshelp prevent heat build-up for steady performance.Quad M.2 slots - let you install multiple NVMe SSDs for storage expansionEZ-Latch design - lets you install components without needing toolsDDR5 RAM - runs large apps smoothly without slowdownsIncludes USB-C, USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 portsBluetooth supportWiFi 6E
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX AM5 LGA 1718 AMD B650 ATX, DDR5 Triple M.2, PCIe 5.0, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C, AMD Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek GbE LAN
A new era is here. The B650 EAGLE AX supports AM5 Processors and features unparalleled performance. GIGABYTE B650 motherboards come with upgraded...
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX AM5 ATX Motherboard | DDR5 | Wi-Fi 6E | PCIe 5.0 M.2
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX AM5 ATX Motherboard | DDR5 | Wi-Fi 6E | PCIe 5.0 M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£121.46
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.95 / Unit
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX Motherboard
Engineered for the next generation of AMD gaming rigs, the GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE AX motherboard is a robust ATX foundation for Socket AM5 processors, including AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series. It unleashes the full potential of your components with support for high-speed DDR5 memory up to 7600 MHz (OC) and a maximum capacity of 256GB across four dual-channel slots.Designed for elite performance and extensive connectivity, the board features a primary PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for the latest graphics cards and three ultra-fast M.2 slots (one PCIe 5.0 and two PCIe 4.0) for blazing-fast NVMe SSDs. A comprehensive cooling system with multiple fan and water pump connectors ensures your system runs cool under pressure. With WiFi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3, 2.5GbE LAN, and a suite of USB ports including USB 3.2 Gen 2, you're equipped for the fastest wired and wireless connections.The B650 EAGLE AX offers advanced features like 7.1 channel HD audio, RGB LED headers for personalized lighting, and robust power delivery for stable overclocking. Ready for Windows 10 and 11, this motherboard is your reliable partner for building a formidable and future-ready gaming PC.
2 days
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX AM5 ATX DDR5 Motherboard | PCIe 5.0 | Wi-Fi 6E | 12+2+2 VRM Design
Upgrade your gaming setup with the Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX AM5 ATX DDR5 Motherboard. Designed for cutting-edge performance, this motherboard supports the latest AMD AM5 processors and features DDR5 memory slots for enhanced speed and efficiency. Equipped with Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5G LAN for seamless online gaming and fast data transfer, it's perfect for builders looking to maximise their system’s potential. Enhance your build with reliable components from Gigabyte today.
prodImage
£127.73
£132.68
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE AX Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs. 12+2+
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.86
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*SMD...
prodImage
£168.45
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE AX Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 12+2+2 Phases VRM up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN WIFI 6E USB 3.2 Gen 2 AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 S 357606
KEY FEATURES AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO? & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 + 2*PCIe 4.0 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard:To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax & GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:DP HDMI Rear USB 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Digital VRM Design The best VRM design ever built with the highest quality components. EXPO & XMP Support DDR5 EXPO & XMP Overclocking Up to 7600 and Beyond GIGABYTE is offering a tested and proven platform with extreme memory performance boost. Thermal Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsink Future Connectivity The ultimate connectivity with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network and storage. 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E The latest Wireless solution 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E with new dedicated 6GHz band enables gigabit wireless performance provides smooth video streaming better gaming experience few dropped connections and speeds up to 2.4Gbps. Moreover Bluetooth 5 provides 4X range over BT 4.2 and with faster transmission. GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. PCIe 4.0 Hardware Design Featuring one or multiple PCIe 4.0 x16 slot and PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot support GIGABYTE Motherboards are ready to work with the PCIe 4.0 devices to provide the superior performance. Hi-Fi Audio High-End Audio Capacitors These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects. Audio Noise Guard Essentially separates the board?s sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. Easy Friendly Innovative and intuitive hardware software and BIOS interface design to create your personal style. EZ-Latch Unlock the latch of the PCIe slot easily when remove the graphics card in the PCIe slot. Q-Flash Plus Update the BIOS easily without installing the CPU memory and graphics card. STEP 1: PPlug the 24-pin and 8-pin power supply cables into the motherboard. STEP 2: Download the motherboard BIOS file and rename it to "gigabyte.bin". Save it to a USB flash drive formatted in FAT32. Insert the USB flash drive into the Q-FLASH PLUS USB port. STEP 3: Press the Q-FLASH PLUS button and the motherboard will start updating the BIOS automatically. Smart Fan 6 ensures optimal cooling and quiet operation for your gaming PC with support for PWM/DC fans and pumps customizable settings and intuitive temperature monitoring. High Current Support Each fan headers support PWM and DC fan and Water Cooling Pump and up to 24W (12V x 2A) with Over-Current Protection. Precision Control Multiple temperature/fan speed control points for precise fan curve. Dual Curve Mode Slope/Stair dual mode for different user scenario. Fan Stop Fan can stop completely below users specified temperature point. Smart Fan 6 BIOS UI Enhance Fan Curve UI Enhance fan curve control with an expanded number of control points from 5 to 7 and a larger fan speed graph enabling users to have more precise and effortless control over fan curve settings. Slope/Stair Dual Graph Mode Switch between Slope and Stair modes to adapt to various user scenarios. Slope mode provides a linear fan speed curve while Stair mode maintains a constant fan speed within specified temperature intervals. Manual Input For advanced users manual input of fan speeds is available for fine-tuning and precise control over the co
prodImage
£173.09
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE AX Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£183.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:6x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:7,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650 Pro RS
£110.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
£110.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
£110.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£110.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£115.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
£113.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£109.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM
£112.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
grandbazaar4.4
prodImage
£121.46
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel