ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM
from £112.79to £219.202 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM4
• ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM Motherboard
• Micro ATX Form Factor
• AMD B550 Chipset
• Socket AM4 Processor Socket
• Supports AMD Ryzen Processors of the 3000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 5000 Series
• Maximum RAM Capacity of 128 GB
• Storage Interfaces: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s (RAID), 2 x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRO B550M-C/CSM Business Motherboard Socket AM4 (AMD B550, Ryzen AM4, Micro-ATX, 2x M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1Gbit/s Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type C) B08R8GKWYQ
AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000/4000/3000 Series Desktop Processors Ultra-Fast Connectivity: Two M.2 Slots, PCIe 4.0, 1Gbps Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C ASUS-Exclusive Self-recovery-BiOS technology for automatic BIOS recovery from a verified backup Innovative, moisture-resistant coating to protect the motherboard from extreme environmental conditions
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO B550M-C/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB15Q0-M0EAYC
ASUS Pro business motherboards provide enhanced features to smooth your IT operations. including comprehensive system protection. 24/7 stability and reliability and an improved management suite for easier customization. Known as the world's biggest and best-known motherboard brand. ASUS provides world-class after-sales service and guaranteed long-term availability to maximize your investment over the product life cycle and offers a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business computing-needs.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesInternationally Certified Business MotherboardASUS business motherboards are enterprise proven with leading quality that exceeds industry standards. Certified by multiple international safety and environmental organizations. ASUS business motherboards provide a safe. secure and sustainable solution. making them the ideal choice for your business.ASUS ShieldEnhances system security from bottom to topASUS Self-recovering BIOSASUS-exclusive BIOS protection technology automatically recovers the system BIOS with a verified backup in the event of an update failure. preventing the need to replace or reinstall hardware.ASUS Secure BootASUS business motherboard is set to check the firmware and signature of each piece of boot software.Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Hardware-based security offers better data protection. enhances network security. protects digital identities and ensures platform integrity.Certified NIST SP 800-147ASUS business motherboard is certified by the national computer security standards.ASUS Trouble Shooting SolutionASUS Debug header is a 10-1 pin low pin count (LPC) header for connecting to debug cards for faster. more efficient motherboard troubleshooting. When connected to an ASUS Debug Card. administrators can view error and debugging codes on the integrated LCD display. and get better idea of initialization and recovery processes. ASUS business motherboards provide a complete troubleshooting solution. making mass production faster and more cost effective.ASUS Commercial BIOS KitASUS understands how important a customized product impacts users' mind share. experience the brand new Commercial BIOS Kit for partial BIOS update solution!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM Motherboard
Micro ATX Form Factor
AMD B550 Chipset
Socket AM4 Processor Socket
Supports AMD Ryzen Processors of the 3000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 5000 Series
Maximum RAM Capacity of 128 GB
Storage Interfaces: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s (RAID), 2 x M.2
USB Ports: 1 x USB-C Gen 2, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0 (4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 3 x USB 2.0 via internal header)
HD Audio (8-Channel) for Audio Output
Gigabit Ethernet for Network Connectivity
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M Pro-A
£112.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-R
£112.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M H
£114.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A620I AX
£112.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-K
£113.28
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£112.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
£112.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-G Evo WiFi
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
£113.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM
Amazon EU
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel