ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
from £99.97to £111.742 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: Intel H610
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime H610I-PLUS D4-CSM B09YRZF9KY
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Intel Core processors Enhanced power solution: 5+1+1 DrMOS power stages for stable power delivery Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: 32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-round protection.
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610I-PLUS D4-CSM Intel H610 LGA 1700 mini ITX 90MB1B20-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 12th Generation Intel® processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.* Lifecycle support. program offering and supply status may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesFLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.Flexible cooling controlsPrime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans. via the included Fan Xpert software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.* Specifications vary by models.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.EZ XMPImprove DRAM performance with one click.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPrime H610 seri
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel H610
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B760M-K
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-D
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Biostar H61MHV3
£78.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro H810M-B
£99.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B760M H V2
£99.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro H610M-C-CSM
£122.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-K D4
£98.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H GEN5
£100.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-R D4
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H610I DDR4
£101.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel