MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
from £269.995 offersManufacturer: MSIPrice History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 2x PCIe 4.0 x4
• 2x Thunderbolt (USB-C) and 1x USB-C 3.2
• 3x USB 3.1 and 4x USB 3.0
• 4x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0) and 4x SATA 6G
• 8x 4-pin PWM connectors
• Supports DDR5 memory
Show all product details
Best Prices
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£269.99
Shipping: Free
2 days

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 4 x DDR5 (9200+ MT/s OC), 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 x M.2 Gen5, 5G LAN, Wi-Fi 7 B0DFQ5Z7KN
Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) - The MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI is an ATX motherboard outfitted with the latest Intel Z890 chipset (LGA 1851, the 16 Duet Rail Power System VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 9200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 slot (128GB/s) supports graphics cards and includes Steel Armor II QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience. ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & Intel Killer 5G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 4 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI (LGA 1851) DDR5 ATX Motherboard
Upgrade your PC to cutting-edge performance with the MSI MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI (LGA 1851) ATX Motherboard. Engineered for Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) processors, this motherboard harnesses the power of the new LGA 1851 socket and robust Intel Z890 chipset for maximum stability and speed. Enjoy lightning-fast multitasking and gaming with support for up to 256 GB of DDR5 memory at blistering speeds of up to 9200 MHz. Storage flexibility is top-notch with 4 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III connectors, accommodating speedy NVMe SSDs and traditional hard drives alike.Experience next-gen connectivity with Killer Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4, ensuring seamless wireless performance, while the 5 Gigabit Ethernet port offers stable and ultra-fast wired networking for professionals and gamers. The motherboard comes equipped with an array of USB ports, including USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A, USB Type-C, and Thunderbolt, providing versatile options for all your peripherals and devices.The MSI MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI’s superior audio is delivered through the Realtek ALC1220P chipset, supporting 7.1-channel HD sound for immersive gaming and multimedia experiences. Built for the future, its 3 PCI Express x16 slots enable expansion for advanced graphics or additional hardware, making it a perfect foundation for demanding applications. Ideal for enthusiasts, gamers, and professionals, this motherboard delivers everything you need for a powerful, reliable, and ready-to-expand system.
2 days
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with Killer Wi-Fi 7 solution and 5G LAN. Thunderbolt 4. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of Intel Core Ultra processors.The MSI ARSENAL GAMING (MAG) series is engineered to give gamers the edge they need to dominate on the virtual battlefield. Inspired by the rugged durability and unwavering reliability of military-grade equipment. the MAG series is built to provide an unwavering defense in every gaming scenario.However. MAG isn't just about performance; it's a design language that conveys ruggedness and toughness. embodying the very essence of the MAG style. For gamers who are determined to dominate their digital battlegrounds. the MAG series is here to stand with you. establishing the ultimate defense.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.16+1+1+1 Duet Rail Power SystemUnleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. MAG series motherboard is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£296.88
Shipping: Free
MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 4 x DDR5 (9200+ MT/s OC), 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 x M.2 Gen5, 5G LAN, Wi-Fi 7
Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) - The MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI is an ATX motherboard outfitted with the latest Intel Z890 chipset (LGA 1851, the 16 Duet Rail Power System VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 9200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 slot (128GB/s) supports graphics cards and includes Steel Armor II QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience. ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & Intel Killer 5G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 4 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Z890 TOMAHAWK WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
MSIMAGZ890TOMAHAWKWIFI-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 2x PCIe 4.0 x4
2x Thunderbolt (USB-C) and 1x USB-C 3.2
3x USB 3.1 and 4x USB 3.0
4x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0) and 4x SATA 6G
8x 4-pin PWM connectors
Supports DDR5 memory
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
£276.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860 Lightning WiFi
£225.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£259.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
£280.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z790 Steel Legend WiFi
£253.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-Pro WiFi
£256.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime X299-A II
£284.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi
£254.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£296.88
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel