ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
from £436.00to £597.7210 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
• Supports the latest generation of Intel processors
• Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connections
• Multiple PCIe slots for expansion cards
• RGB lighting for customizable personalization
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 18+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, seven M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II AMZ_317.99_439.99_1_CFK_1622
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 18(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with an C-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and four PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery fast charging plus USB Wattage Watcher, ten USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Realtek 5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£436.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 18+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, seven M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II RU-USKJ-EKAA
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 18(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with an C-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and four PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery fast charging plus USB Wattage Watcher, ten USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Realtek 5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£436.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 18+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, seven M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II AMZ_317.99_439.99_1_CFK_1622
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 18(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with an C-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and four PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery fast charging plus USB Wattage Watcher, ten USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Realtek 5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 18+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, seven M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II RU-USKJ-EKAA
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 18(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with an C-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and four PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery fast charging plus USB Wattage Watcher, ten USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Realtek 5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E Intel LGA 1851 DDR5 ATX PCIe x16 Wi-Fi 7 Motherboard Black 90MB1IM0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E Intel LGA 1851 DDR5 ATX PCIe x16 Wi-Fi 7 Motherboard Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1IM0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX Z890-E gaming wifiWith an advanced power design and AI features. the ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi delivers top-tier performance. Equipped with Thunderbolt™ 4. WiFi 7. high-speed DDR5 slots. and seven M.2 slots. it provides exceptional connectivity and speed. making it ideal for elite gaming and advanced AI PC applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£531.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1IM0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£542.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
ASUSROGSTRIXZ890-EGAMINGWIFIIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)ATX
prodImage
£561.90
£605.90
Shipping: £44.00
with shipping: £44.00
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX 90MB1IM0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£564.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 7x M.2, 5 90MB1IM0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-E GAMING WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 7x M.2, 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£597.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
Supports the latest generation of Intel processors
Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connections
Multiple PCIe slots for expansion cards
RGB lighting for customizable personalization
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.2 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£446.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
£390.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£447.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£480.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
£466.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£462.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
£390.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
Oslo's
prodImage
£436.00
Shipping: Free
Rnmlogistics
prodImage
£436.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel