ASUS TUF Gaming B660M-Plus WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B660M-Plus WiFi
from £189.10to £298.462 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel B660
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B660M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustek computer TUF GAMING B660M-PLUS WIFI B09QCZQDTC
189897 Memory storage capacity: 128.0 gb Brand: ASUSTEK COMPUTER Item Package Weight: 1.0 kilograms
prodImage
£189.10
Shipping: Free
Asustek computer TUF GAMING B660M-PLUS WIFI ATX B660 PLUS WIFI D4 90MB1AZ0-M0EAY0
Asustek computer TUF GAMING B660M-PLUS WIFI ATX B660 PLUS WIFI D4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£298.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B660
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:6,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B660M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.98
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO Z890-P WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£205.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
£226.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£186.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£192.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£189.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£184.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B660M-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£189.10
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£298.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel