ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
from £334.9910 offersManufacturer: ASUSPrice History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and socket 1851
• Support for Intel Core Ultra processors
• 4 DDR5 slots with up to 192 GB RAM
• 5 M.2 slots and 4 SATA 6G connectors
• 2 Thunderbolt 4 and 12 USB 3.2 ports
• PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 slots available
Show all product details
Best Prices
£334.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£362.06
Shipping: Free

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi 7 LGA1851 DDR5 ATX Intel Motherboard - NEW 90MB1I40-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi 7 LGA1851 DDR5 ATX Intel Motherboard - NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, five M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II B0DJDFR3L5
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 16(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, High-conductivity Thermal pads, and connected with an L-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and four PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery fast charging plus USB Wattage Watcher, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£362.06
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1I40-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX Z890-F gaming wifiWith NPU boosting and cutting-edge AI solutions. the ROG STRIX Z890-F Gaming WiFi supports advanced AI-driven PC applications. Equipped with Thunderbolt™ 4. PCIe® 5.0. and Polymo lighting. it delivers blazing-fast data transfers. unparalleled connectivity and a customizable aesthetic that can be either subtle or bold.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£403.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard 90MB1I40-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£405.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX motherboard
ASUSROGSTRIXZ890-FGAMINGWIFIIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)ATXmotherboard
prodImage
£539.90
£587.90
Shipping: £48.00
with shipping: £48.00
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1I40-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX 90MB1I40-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£416.15
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£431.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS Z890-F Motherboards - Black 90MB1I40M0EAY0
ASUS Z890-F Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£440.44
£445.43
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX 90MB1I40-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and socket 1851
Support for Intel Core Ultra processors
4 DDR5 slots with up to 192 GB RAM
5 M.2 slots and 4 SATA 6G connectors
2 Thunderbolt 4 and 12 USB 3.2 ports
PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 slots available
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 9 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N7 Z790
£322.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-Pro WiFi
£256.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
£315.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
£310.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£343.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£309.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£299.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
turborig
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£362.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£403.16
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£405.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel