ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• 18+1+1+1+1 power phase design
• Dual Thunderbolt 4 Type-C ports
• 4 M.2 slots (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0)
• 7 4-pin PWM connectors
• 2 USB 3.1, 4 USB 3.0, 2 USB 2.0 ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Z890 Lightning WiFi Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
FASTMYSTERIOUSUNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!Optimized VRM Design20K CapacitorExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:●Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.●Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.●More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.●Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.VRM Design18+1+1+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector. giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Extreme Memory OverclockingDDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Memory OC ShieldASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout. the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations. enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential.DIY Friendly DesignM.2 Heatsink Toolless DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.M.2 Bottom HeatsinkThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkXXL M.2 Heatsink with Toolless DesignThe extra-large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink with toolless design is a user friendly quick release mechanism that helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.Intelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortless
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
Asrock Z890 Lightning WiFi Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 389444
Z890 LIGHTNING WIFI Lightning series stands as a symbol of both speed and power. The design employs linear and angular elements evoking the imagery of lightning – a spectacle of raw energy and breathtaking speed.   Supports Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 18+1+1+1+1 Power Phase 80A SPS for VCore+GT+SA 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 9066+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 1 PCIe 4.0 x4 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 2 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C Realtek ALC1220 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 4 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5 x4) 2 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4 & SATA3) 2 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 2 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 8 USB 3.2 Gen1 (4 Rear 4 Front) 6 USB 2.0 (2 Rear 4 Front) Killer 2.5G LAN Intel® 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 + Bluetooth Supports BIOS Flashback Memory OC Shield 20K Caps with 1000uF Capacitance       Optimized VRM Design Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance  - The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. 18+1+1+1+1 Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. SPS (Smart Power Stage)   - Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking. 2oz Copper PCB 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.   PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Extreme Memory Overclocking DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support   - Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Memory OC Shield   - ASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential. DIY Friendly Design M.2 Heatsink Toolless Design   - Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. M.2 Bottom Heatsink   - The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability. XL M.2 Heatsink with Toolless Design The extra-large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink with toolless design is a user friendly quick release mechanism that helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. Intelligent Cooling Design Aluminum Heatsink   - The first thing that catches the eye is the optimiz
prodImage
£233.09
Shipping: Free
ASRock Z890 Lightning WiFi 1851 ATX DDR5 Retail 389444
GeneralSocket 1851 Chipset Intel Z890 RAM-Socket 4x DDR5, Max. 256 GB DDR5-9466 Raid 0/1/5/10 Graphics chipset/CPUDimensionsATX Format Width 305 mm Depth 267 mmConnections/InterfacesWireless Wi-Fi 7 Bluetooth 5.4 Audio 8 Channels (Realtek ALC1220)External ConnectionsWLAN 2x RP-Sl MA Thunderbolt 2x Thunderbolt-4 LAN Port 1x 2.5 Gb LAN HDMI 1x USB-C Display Port 2x USB 4.0 External USB 3.1 Type A [10 Gbps] 2x External USB 3.0 Type A [5 Gbps] 4x External USB 2.0 2x Audio Connections 5x Jack, 1x S/PDIF (Optical)Internal ConnectionsPCI Express x16 1x 5.0, 2x 4.0 M.2 (1) ) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 5.0 x4) M.2 (2) 2x M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4) M.2 (3) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4 + SATA) M.2 (4) M.2/E-Key (PCIe/Intel CNVi, occupied by WiFi+BT) Internal SATA 4x 6 USB 3.0 Gbps .2 Internal 1x USB 3.0 Internal 4x USB 2.0 Internal 4x Power Connection 1x 24-Pin ATX, 2x 8-Pin EPS12V CPU Fan 2x 4-Pin, 1x 4-Pin Pump Fan 5x 4-Pin Header 1x RGB, 3x ARGB, 1x TPM, 1x Speaker
prodImage
£250.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
18+1+1+1+1 power phase design
Dual Thunderbolt 4 Type-C ports
4 M.2 slots (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0)
7 4-pin PWM connectors
2 USB 3.1, 4 USB 3.0, 2 USB 2.0 ports
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
£199.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
£198.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
£177.21
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI PRO Z890-A WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X299 Extreme4
£202.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790M-Plus
£187.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro RS
£202.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi
£205.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
£176.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro Q670M-C-CSM
£205.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.09
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£250.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel