ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• ITX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Intel Z890 chipset
• Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9866 MHz
• 2 RAM slots
• Connections: 1x HDMI, 2x Thunderbolt 4, 8x USB 3.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) 90-MXBPN0-A0UAYZ
FASTMYSTERIOUSUNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!PerformanceOptimized VRM Design20K CapacitorExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:- Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.- Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.- More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.- Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.VRM Design12+1+1+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.PREMIUM PCB SOLUTION2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.10 Layer PCBThe 10 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Extreme Memory OverclockingDDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Memory OC ShieldASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout. the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations. enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkXXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Anti-Drop ScrewTired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignPWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£205.10
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini ITX 390718
Z890I NOVA WIFI Nova is the most significant energy discharge ever witnessed by mankind it’s super-powerful which represents the performance our motherboard can deliver.   Supports Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 12+1+1+1+1 Power Phase 110A SPS for VCore 2 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 9866+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 2 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C Realtek ALC4082 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 2 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5 x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4 & SATA3) 2 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 6 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 2 USB 3.2 Gen1 (Front) 2 USB 2.0 (Front) 5Gbps LAN 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 + Bluetooth Supports BIOS Flashback Memory OC Shield 20K Caps with 1000uF Capacitance       Optimized VRM Design Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance  - The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. 12+1+1+1+1 Power Phase Design - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. SPS (Smart Power Stage)   - Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking. Premium PCB Solution 2oz Copper PCB - 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. 10 Layer PCB -  The 10 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.     PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Extreme Memory Overclocking DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support   - Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Memory OC Shield   - ASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential. Enlarged M.2 Heatsink XXL M.2 Heatsink - The extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance. Anti-Drop Screw - The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily. Intelligent Cooling Design PWM/DC Fan Support   - ASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation. Thermistor Header   - The thermistor cable and
prodImage
£246.16
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini ITX
AsrockPhantomGamingZ890INovaWiFiIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)miniITX
prodImage
£389.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ITX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
Intel Z890 chipset
Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9866 MHz
2 RAM slots
Connections: 1x HDMI, 2x Thunderbolt 4, 8x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x SATA600, 3x M.2
RGB lighting
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro Q670M-C-CSM
£205.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A WiFi
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Q870M D3H
£209.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock X299 Steel Legend
£242.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
£199.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
£199.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X299 Extreme4
£202.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£214.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi
prodImage
£205.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£246.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel