ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
• Support for PCI Express 5.0
• Compatible with DDR5 RAM
• Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
• Expandable slots for graphics cards and storage
• Material: PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, Advanced AI PC-ready, 16+1+2+1 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, WiFi 7, Aura Sync RGB lighting 149.97 - currys - 219.99 - 3
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 16(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: one Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C rear I/O port, two additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-F GAMING WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1JG0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B860-F gaming wifiWith NPU boosting and cutting-edge AI solutions. the ROG STRIX B860-F Gaming WiFi supports advanced AI PC applications. Featuring Thunderbolt™ 4. PCIe® 5.0. and Aura Sync lighting. it offers ultra-fast data transfer speeds. exceptional connectivity. and a versatile aesthetic that suits both bold and subtle styles.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£206.76
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B860-F GAMING WIFI 90MB1JG0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-F GAMING WIFI motherboard offers powerful gaming performance with advanced connectivity, reliable power delivery, DDR5 support, and WiFi functionality, making it ideal for high-speed gaming systems and modern enthusiast PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ROG STRIX B860-F Gaming WiFi - NPU Boost, AI Solutions, Thunderbolt 4, PCIe 5.0, Aura Sync | Asus Promo 90MB1JG0-M0EAY0
Discover unbeatable deals on our exclusive Asus Promotions range, where quality meets affordability. Upgrade your tech game with top-notch laptops, monitors, and accessories, all at specially reduced prices. Don't miss out; grab yours now and enjoy lightning-fast performance and sleek design. Shop the collection today!
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-F GAMING WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 393933
With NPU boosting and cutting-edge AI solutions the ROG STRIX B860-F Gaming WiFi supports advanced AI PC applications. Featuring Thunderbolt™ 4 PCIe® 5.0 and Aura Sync lighting it offers ultra-fast data transfer speeds exceptional connectivity and a versatile aesthetic that suits both bold and subtle styles. Intel® B860 LGA 1851 ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 16+1+2+1 power stages DDR5 slots AEMP III WiFi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna four M.2 slots one PCIe® 5.0 NVMe® SSD slot with M.2 Q-release PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim full support for next-gen graphics card one Thunderbolt™ 4 port USB 20Gbps Type-C® rear I/O port NPU Boost ASUS AI Advisor AI Networking II Aura Sync RGB lighting         Asus AI Intelligence Asus AI Advisor -  Using AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Networking II  -  AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7.             Overclocking NPU BOOST  -  The integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click increasing performance by up to 24%. Asynchronous Clock  -  For next-level frequency flexibility the ROG Strix B860-F features a built-in clock generator that isolates CPU base clock from memory NPU D2D and NGU. Drive memory NPU and others performance to their absolute brink while maintaining the stability of CPU clock domains. Separate CPU BCLK from other domains for unfettered overclocking.         Memory DDR5 Domination  -  Enhanced signal routing can push enthusiast-grade kits well beyond the 9 GT/s threshold on the Strix B860-F. AEMP III - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. DIMM FIT - DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues.       ROG Strix Ultimate Power Design 16+1+2+1 Power Stages - The VRM features 16+1+2+1 power stages each rated to handle up to 80 amps Alloy Chokes and Durable Capacitors  -  Hi-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures enabling performance that exceeds industry standards. Eight-Layer PCB  -  A multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.           Cooling M.2 Heatsinks  -  Heatsinks cover every slot to help keep onboard NVME SSDs at optimal temperatures for consistent performance and reliability. VRM Heatsink Array  -  Two thick heatsinks covering the power delivery section provide strategic airflow channels for increased heat dissipation while empowering high-performance Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) CPU Fan Headers  -  A dedicated pair of PWM/DC fan headers provides easy access to CPU coolers. AIO Pump Fan Header  -  A dedicated PWM/DC header connects self-contained water-cooling setups. 4-Pin Fan Headers  -  The Strix B860-F features four chassis fan headers each supporting auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.           Leading Connectivity WIFI 7  -  The revolutionary WiFi 7 is faster than standard WiFi 6* thanks to tech like 160 MHz channels** on the 6GHz band and 4K QAM*. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) provides a more stable WiFi connection and lower latency unlocking the realms of the unknown in gaming streaming and industrial IoT. ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna  -  Dual transceivers support the 2.4 5 and 6 GHz bands to enable faster throughput with directional sensitivity to impro
prodImage
£249.34
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Strix B860-G Gaming Wifi Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx ROG STRIX B860-F GAMING WIFI
Asus Rog Strix B860-G Gaming Wifi Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£258.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, Advanced AI M4711387806951
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications/nIntel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2)/nExclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Networking II/nExclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance/nRobust Power Solution: 16(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and metallic capacitors/nOptimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads/nLatest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions/nAbundant Connectivity: one Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C rear I/O port, two additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4/nHigh-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet/nDIY-Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield | ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, Advanced AI
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
Support for PCI Express 5.0
Compatible with DDR5 RAM
Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
Expandable slots for graphics cards and storage
Material: PCB
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
£199.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
£198.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus WiFi
£157.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI PRO Z890-A WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X299 Extreme4
£202.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860 Lightning WiFi
£225.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro RS
£202.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi
£205.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790 Steel Legend WiFi
£240.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro Q670M-C-CSM
£205.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
Sublime Prime (VAT REG)
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel