ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
from £222.45to £443.637 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
• Chipset: Intel Z890
• Supports up to 192 GB RAM
• 4 DIMM slots for DDR5 RAM
• 4 SATA-600 interfaces and 4 M.2 slots
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS DDR5 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard 90MB1IQ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI t akes all the essential elements of the latest Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING  motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. ASUS AI Solutions   including AI Advisor, AI Cooling II for thermal control and AI Networking II for real-time bandwidth optimization offer smart assistance, efficient cooling and new levels of ultrafast connectivity. TurboV Core  is engineered for overclocking enthusiasts to elevate system capability with unprecedented simplicity. Accessed via ASUS DriverHub, TurboV Core provides intuitive configuration of CPU and DRAM parameters to unlock your computer's potential. No need to enter the BIOS, you can seamlessly modify settings directly from the Windows interface, and apply them right away without restart interruptions.
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1IQ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.IntelligentComplete AI SolutionASUS AI Solutions – including AI Advisor. AI Cooling II for thermal control and AI Networking II for real-time bandwidth optimization – offer smart assistance. efficient cooling and new levels of ultrafast connectivity.AI AdvisorAn ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions.* Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.AI Cooling IIOptimized thermals. and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds. based on CPU temperatures.AI Networking IIOptimized network performance. helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds.IntelligentOverclockingNPU BoostThe integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click. increasing performance by up to 24%.* This feature only supports Intel K series processors ​** The overclocking performance may vary depending on the CPU series and motherboard used. ​*** Testing was conducted with an Intel Arrow Lake QS Q2HA Ultra 9 285K processor. ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme motherboard. GeForce RTX™ 4090 24GB graphics card. and XPG Lancer DDR5 memory modules (model AX5U6000C4016G).​IntelligentIntelligent ControlUEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.BIOS Q-DashboardSimplify your motherboard configuration with BIOS Q-Dashboard. Its intuitive visual representation of hardware connections and corresponding BIOS settings takes the complexity out of setting up your system. Upgrade now. and discover the power of BIOS Q-Dashboard to easily and efficiently enhance your computing setup.TurboV CoreTurboV Core is engineered for overclocking enthusiasts to elevate system capability with unprecedented simplicity. Accessed via ASUS DriverHub. TurboV Core provides intuitive configuration of CPU and DRAM parameters to unlock your computer's potential. No need to enter the BIOS. you can seamlessly modify settings directly from the Windows interface. and apply them right away without restart interruptions.ASUS DriverHubSimplify driver management with automatic detection. one-click installation and update for smooth. efficient system performance.ASUS GlideXEnable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs. tablets. and smartphones via USB or WiFi. supporting multiple platforms.Power SavingProvides easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans.Armoury CrateCustomize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.PerformancePremium Power DesignStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 16(80A) + 1(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future Intel processors.Eight Layered PCB designEnhanced sta
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.24
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI Intel ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+1(80A) power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs,1xUSB4, front USB 20Gbps, 4 x M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 7, Intel 2.5 Gb
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (series 2) Complete AI Solutions: AI Advisor, AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Intelligent Control: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit and AEMP III to enhance CPU and memory performance Robust Power Solution: 16+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages with ProCool power connectors, 8-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Optimized Thermal Design: Large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, front panel USB 20Gbps Type-C port, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£237.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI Intel ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+1(80A) power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs,1xUSB4, front USB 20Gbps, 4 x M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 7, Intel 2.5 Gb 90MB1IQ0-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (series 2) Complete AI Solutions: AI Advisor, AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Intelligent Control: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit and AEMP III to enhance CPU and memory performance Robust Power Solution: 16+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages with ProCool power connectors, 8-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Optimized Thermal Design: Large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, front panel USB 20Gbps Type-C port, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£237.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G 90MB1IQ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£244.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
ASUSTUFGAMINGZ890-PLUSWIFI-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£443.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PLUS WIFI Intel ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+1(80A) power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs,1xUSB4, front USB 20Gbps, 4 x M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 7, Intel 2.5 Gb 152166
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (series 2) Complete AI Solutions: AI Advisor, AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Intelligent Control: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit and AEMP III to enhance CPU and memory performance Robust Power Solution: 16+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages with ProCool power connectors, 8-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Optimized Thermal Design: Large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, front panel USB 20Gbps Type-C port, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£237.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
Chipset: Intel Z890
Supports up to 192 GB RAM
4 DIMM slots for DDR5 RAM
4 SATA-600 interfaces and 4 M.2 slots
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£912.00
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£265.99
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.99
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£289.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFiCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
£226.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus
£217.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro Q670M-C-CSM
£217.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£269.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z890 LiveMixer WiFi
£232.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890I AORUS Ultra
£232.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860 Lightning WiFi
£225.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£212.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.24
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£237.12
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£237.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel