ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
from £208.99to £407.486 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• Designed for high-performance AI computing and connectivity
• Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
• DIMM Fit and AEMP III for easy setup and performance boost
• Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O shield
• High-conductivity thermal pads for optimized heat dissipation
• ATX form factor for enhanced compatibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, Advanced AI PC-ready, 14+1+2+1 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Networking II, Aura Sync RGB lighting. 2142
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 14(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: one USB4 (20Gbps) USB Type-C port, four additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, Advanced AI PC-ready, 14+1+2+1 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Networking II, Aura Sync RGB lighting. 2142
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 14(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: one USB4 (20Gbps) USB Type-C port, four additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Gaming WiFi B860-A LGA1851 Motherboard, White 10277501
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0  you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know- AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - GameFirst monitors network performance to help to reduce latency - The Q-release design for PCIE and M.2 makes it easy to upgrade or maintain your PC
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-A GAMING WIFI, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 90MB1JI0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-A GAMING WIFI, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£250.08
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-A GAMING WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1JI0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B860-A gaming wifiWith NPU support and AI-enhanced solutions. the ROG STRIX B860-A Gaming WiFi is ready for advanced AI PC applications. Featuring a USB4® (20Gbps) port. PCIe® 5.0. and Aura Sync RGB lighting. it offers fast data transfers. versatile connectivity. and a customizable aesthetic to match your style.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£307.75
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS Intel 1851 ROG STRIX B860-A GAMING WIFI
MBASUSIntel1851ROGSTRIXB860-AGAMINGWIFI
prodImage
£407.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Designed for high-performance AI computing and connectivity
Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
DIMM Fit and AEMP III for easy setup and performance boost
Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O shield
High-conductivity thermal pads for optimized heat dissipation
ATX form factor for enhanced compatibility
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
£209.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
£232.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£211.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£212.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860 Lightning WiFi
£225.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator
£203.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
XeroTech (S/N Codes Recorded)
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£250.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel