GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
from £209.99to £249.906 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: 1851
• Processor manufacturer: Intel, Socket type: LGA 1851
• Supported processors: Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
• Maximum RAM capacity: 256 GB, 4 DIMM slots
• Supported RAM speeds: up to 8800 MHz
• Number of M.2 slots: 4, SATA III ports: 4
• Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth version: 5.4
• Form factor: ATX, Chipset: Intel Z890
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Eagle WiFi7 Z890 LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10273040
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte Eagle motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 14+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4
Digital 14+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM with Solid Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Ser
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£224.59
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 EAGLE WIFI7 ATX Motherboard, S1851, DDR5 Support, WiFi 7
GIGABYTE Z890 EAGLE WIFI7 ATX Motherboard, S1851, DDR5 Support, WiFi 7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
GIGABYTE Z890 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs ‎Z890 EAGLE WIFI7
GIGABYTE Z890 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z890 EAGLE WIFI7 - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
GigabyteZ890EAGLEWIFI7-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£249.90
£291.90
Shipping: £42.00
with shipping: £42.00
Product Details
Additional features
Processor manufacturer: Intel, Socket type: LGA 1851
Supported processors: Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Maximum RAM capacity: 256 GB, 4 DIMM slots
Supported RAM speeds: up to 8800 MHz
Number of M.2 slots: 4, SATA III ports: 4
Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth version: 5.4
Form factor: ATX, Chipset: Intel Z890
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£232.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
£209.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
£208.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
£159.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£212.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
£214.14
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£214.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.59
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel