GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E

• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard in ATX form factor with socket 1851
• Support for DDR5 RAM for high speed
• USB-C and USB4 ports for fast data transfer
• Wi-Fi 6E for optimized wireless connectivity
• Bluetooth for wireless peripherals
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£148.98
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CP
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.98
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9066MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, WIFI 6E, USB4 B0DQNW6DCM
Twin Hybrid 12+1+2+1 Phases 50A PPAK VRM Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe 5.0 x16 with PCIE UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 (Up to 25110) with EZ-Latch Plus Advanced MOSFET Heatsinks/M.2 Thermal Guard(Ext.) with EZ-Latch Click Realtek 2x2 Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Gaming X WiFi6E B860 LGA1851 Motherboard, Silver/Grey 10277526
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte Gaming X motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Hybrid VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 6E gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E DDR5 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E Power, Speed, and Precision in Every Move Experience seamless gaming and multitasking with GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E motherboard designed to push your system's limits. Equipped with high-end connectivity, ultimate memory support, and efficient cooling, it ensures top-tier performance. Blazing-Fast DDR5 Support PCIe 5.0 Ready Wi-Fi 6E & 2.5GbE LAN Advanced Cooling Solutions Power Meets Versatility Unlock the full potential of your Intel® Core™ Ultra processor with the GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E. This ATX motherboard is built on the Intel® B860 chipset, delivering high-speed connectivity, exceptional memory overclocking, and next-gen PCIe expansion. Whether you ae gaming or working on creative projects, this motherboard ensures ultra-smooth performance with its high-speed DDR5 RAM support, multiple M.2 slots, and comprehensive cooling solutions. With a sleek design and extensive connectivity, it's the perfect backbone for your high-performance PC build. Great for Gamers Designed for ultra-fast gaming with PCIe 5.0, high-speed DDR5, and advanced cooling to handle intense sessions. Content Creators Supports high-speed data transfer, triple-display output, and ample storage options for video editing and streaming. PC Enthusiasts With a versatile ATX form factor, overclocking support, and robust expansion slots, it's ideal for custom PC builders. Network Power Users Enjoy ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and 2.5GbE LAN for seamless connectivity and reduced latency. Performance Peak Power for Demanding Workloads Built on the Intel® B860 chipset, this motherboard supports the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors with an LGA 1851 socket. It's equipped with DDR5 memory slots, pushing speeds up to 9066 MT/s, ensuring ultra-fast responsiveness. With comprehensive thermal solutions, including multiple fan headers and water pump support, your system remains cool even under heavy workloads. Design and Compatibility Modern Aesthetics, Broad Spectrum The B860 GAMING X WIFI6E combines aesthetics with functionality. Its ATX form factor allows for extensive expansion, while multiple PCIe slots offer full support for high-end GPUs and SSDs. Comprehensive connectivity includes USB4 Type-C, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 2.1, and premium 7.1-channel HD audio, ensuring an immersive experience. More Features You'll Love High-Speed Storage Options Features three M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 support, enabling lightning-fast data access and efficient multitasking. Next-Gen USB Connectivity Equipped with USB4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2, and multiple USB 2.0 ports for seamless peripheral support and fast data transfers. Enhanced BIOS & Software Support Gigabyte's Q-Flash Plus and GCC (Gigabyte Control Center) allow effortless firmware updates and system tuning for maximum efficiency.
prodImage
£160.54
£165.49
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM up to 9066MHz DDR5 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2.5GbE LAN WIFI 6E USB4 393990
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
prodImage
£179.49
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9066MHz DDR5, 1xPCI
GIGABYTEB860GAMINGXWIFI6EMotherboard-IntelCoreUltraSeriesCPUs,12+1+2+1PhasesVRM,upto9066MHzDDR5,1xPCIe5.0+2xPCIe4.0M.2,2.5GbELAN,WIFI6E,USB4
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series - LGA1851
GIGABYTE B860 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series - LGA1851, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £198.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard in ATX form factor with socket 1851
Support for DDR5 RAM for high speed
USB-C and USB4 ports for fast data transfer
Wi-Fi 6E for optimized wireless connectivity
Bluetooth for wireless peripherals
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.88
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Lightning
£148.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B860-P WiFi
£127.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£146.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
£143.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860M Pro RS WiFi
£146.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E
prodImage
£148.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.54
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel