MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
from £169.99to £328.096 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: 1851
• Supports INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS Series 2
• 12 Duet Rail Power System VRM for Intel B860 chipset
• 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and enhanced heatsink
• 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slots
• Socket: Intel 1851, PCI Express 5.0, 4× PCIe x16
• 4× DDR5 8600MHz (OC), 4× SATA III, USB 3.2 Gen 2
• Form factor: ATX, integrated 8-channel sound card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8800+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 x16, M.2 Gen5, Intel Killer 5G LAN, Wi-Fi 7 B0BSLLQ72R
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B860 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8800+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & Intel Killer 5G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard
Elevate your gaming and professional build with the MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. Designed for the groundbreaking Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) processors on the LGA 1851 (Socket V1) platform, this ATX motherboard is a powerhouse of next-generation technology.Harness the immense speed of DDR5-SDRAM, supporting up to 256GB for buttery-smooth multitasking and maximum frame rates. Configure your ultimate storage array with extensive M.2 and SATA III support for SSDs and HDDs, backed by comprehensive RAID 0, 1, 5, and 10 options for performance and redundancy.Dominate the network with cutting-edge connectivity. A 5 Gigabit Ethernet port delivers ultra-low latency for competitive gaming, while the latest Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) ensures the fastest possible wireless speeds and stability. Engineered for peak performance with a robust power design, the MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI is the definitive foundation for your high-end PC creation.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
The B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring Thunderbolt 4 port. full-speed Wi-Fi 7. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 solution. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for Intel Core Ultra processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.63
Shipping: Free
MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WiFi, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5GbE/Wi
MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WiFi, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5GbE/Wi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£209.40
Shipping: Free
MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
MSIB860GAMINGPLUSWIFImotherboardIntelB860LGA1851(SocketV1)ATX
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processor ‎7E41-003R
MSI B860 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£328.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS Series 2
12 Duet Rail Power System VRM for Intel B860 chipset
7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and enhanced heatsink
1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slots
Socket: Intel 1851, PCI Express 5.0, 4× PCIe x16
4× DDR5 8600MHz (OC), 4× SATA III, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Form factor: ATX, integrated 8-channel sound card
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P
£170.51
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI Pro B860-P WiFi
£151.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
£170.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£170.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z790 Pro RS
£167.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B760M-ITX/D4 WiFi
£167.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
£150.09
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£172.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.63
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£209.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel