MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
from £150.09to £600.9417 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-55A DrMOS, DDR5 Memory Boost 7000+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16, 4 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN AMZ_114.3_12_SHERRY_163.57_0223
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z790-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (55A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access; Features a tool-free installation system with EZ M.2 Clips WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.2 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£150.09
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-55A DrMOS, DDR5 Memory Boost 7000+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16, 4 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN AMZ_114.3_161.97_12_SHERRY_1610
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z790-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (55A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access; Features a tool-free installation system with EZ M.2 Clips WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.2 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£150.09
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-55A DrMOS, DDR5 Memory Boost 7000+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16, 4 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN AMZ_114.3_12_SHERRY_163.57_0223
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z790-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (55A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access; Features a tool-free installation system with EZ M.2 Clips WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.2 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£159.97
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-55A DrMOS, DDR5 Memory Boost 7000+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16, 4 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN AMZ_114.3_161.97_12_SHERRY_1610
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z790-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (55A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access; Features a tool-free installation system with EZ M.2 Clips WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.2 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£159.97
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10247036
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 13th gen Intel® processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - There's an Intel® WiFi 6E chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - Fits up to 4 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose water or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX
The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.LIGHTNING GEN 5 PCI-EDoubling over the previous generation. the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 128GB/s.SMT PCIE 5.0 SLOTThe advanced SMT(Surface Mount Technology) PCIE slot diminish interference and electrical noise. fully support the PCI-E 5.0 signal.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSSecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.91
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 7E06001R
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£180.65
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 7E06001R
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1700 Socket - Z790
prodImage
£288.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 7E06-001R
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Msi PRO Z790-P WIFI Socket 1700/Z790/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx 7E06001R
Msi PRO Z790-P WIFI Socket 1700/Z790/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WiFi ProSeries Motherboard (Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Processors, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, M.2, 2.5Gbps LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, Wi-Fi 6E, ATX)
Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 7000+(OC) MHz Enhanced Power Design: 14+1+1 DRPS with 55A DrMOS, dual 8-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mK, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience High Quality PCB: 6-layer PCB made by 2oz thickened copper and server grade level material
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Intel Z790 PRO Z790-P WIFI Socket LGA 1700 DDR5 ATX Motherboard - Black 7E06-001R
MSI Intel Z790 PRO Z790-P WIFI Socket LGA 1700 DDR5 ATX Motherboard - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard ATX - Supports Intel Core 12/13th Gen Processors 7E06-001R
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard ATX - Supports Intel Core 12/13th Gen Processors, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£303.44
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard ATX - Supports Intel Core 12/13th Gen Processors + Intel® Core™ i7-14700K Desktop Processor 20 cores B0DZKXZKRY
12TH & 13TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z790-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (55A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th & 13th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) 125W Processor Base Power. Processor cores: 20 64-bit Unlocked 14th Gen Intel Core i7 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance.
prodImage
£509.94
£514.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard + Intel® Core™ i9-14900KF Desktop Processor 24 cores B0DYF6W3FW
12TH & 13TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z790-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (55A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th & 13th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) 125W Processor Base Power BX8071514900KF Processor cores: 24 64-bit
prodImage
£560.94
£565.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
MSI PRO Z790-P WIFI Motherboard ATX - Supports Intel Core 12/13th Gen Processors + Intel® Core™ i9-14900K Desktop Processor 24 cores B0DZKNPQ8Z
12TH & 13TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z790-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (55A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th & 13th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) 36 MB Smart Cache LGA 1700 Processor cores: 24 64-bit On-board graphics card Intel UHD Graphics 770
prodImage
£600.94
£605.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.1 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£154.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Eagle WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£151.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
£184.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI Pro B860-P WiFi
£151.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
AAP SALES UK
prodImage
£150.09
Shipping: Free
Oslo's
prodImage
£150.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel