ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
from £162.99to £288.439 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi, Intel LGA 1700, 2 x DIMM DDR5, 1 x Display Port, 1 x HDMI B0BNQFXLJR
Bulking up where it counts, the ROG Strix B760-I bears an octet of power stages mounted with a hefty cooling array to give you all the fury of Raptor Lake. To pack on the FPS, the PCIe 5.0 slot is primed for the mightiest graphics card you can fit your chassis, and the memory slots can handle dizzying DDR5 speeds. Massive throughput flows through the ROG Strix B760-I via advanced networking adapters and high-bandwidth USB connectors, allowing you to rip through games with no interference, and crystal clear on-board audio keeps you immersed in the experience. The black shrouds and PCB of the Strix B760-I pair well with most products from the diverse ROG ecosystem, all while making your build distinct with a dash of polychromatic contrast. Customize your rig through a suite of intuitive software and firmware utilities that let you maximize performance and tweak your experience to your liking.
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi Intel B760 LGA 1700 Mini ITX Motherboard
International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. DIY-Friendly Design: Pre-mounted I/O shield, M.2 Q-Latch, and Q-LED Robust Power Solution: 8 + 1 power stages rated for 80A, ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes, and durable capacitors are all leveraged to support the latest multi-core processors
prodImage
£180.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 mini ITX 90MB1D90-M1EAY0
Let your rig run wild with the ROG Strix B760-I. a feisty foundation for your next SFF build. Boasting hyperfast DDR5 memory. low-latency WiFi 6E networking. and a future-ready PCIe 5.0 slot. it sets you up for savage speeds. all while giving you incredible 13th Gen support thanks to its powerful VRM and thermal solution.DIY-FRIENDLY FEATURESM.2 Q-LATCHThe innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an SSD from an M.2 slot. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive. eliminating the need for a traditional screw.Q-LEDFour onboard LEDs indicate power status and identify problems with CPU. memory. graphics card. or boot device for quick diagnosis.PRE-MOUNTED I/O SHIELDThe patented ROG I/O shield is finished in sleek matte black and comes pre-mounted. which further simplifies the process of installing the motherboard.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEBulking up where it counts. the ROG Strix B760-I bears an octet of power stages mounted with a hefty cooling array to give you all the fury of Raptor Lake. To pack on the FPS. the PCIe 5.0 slot is primed for the mightiest graphics card you can fit your chassis. and the memory slots can handle dizzying DDR5 speeds.POWER ARCHITECTURE8 + 1 power stages each rated to 80A deliver ample current to drive the most powerful Intel 13th Gen processors through any workload with ease.ALLOY CHOKES AND DURABLE CAPACITORSHigh-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures. enabling performance that exceeds industry standards.EIGHT-LAYER PCBA multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability.DDR5 DOMINATIONROG has a long legacy of flexing the fastest memory performance. and DDR5 is no outlier. Thanks to improved signal routing. now enthusiast-grade kits have been driven far beyond the 7 GT/s mark on the Strix B760-I. and who knows how far future DIMMs can go? Seasoned veterans can test their mettle by tinkering with the extensive array of tuning options in the UEFI.AEMP IIASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive hardware and firmware solution to overclock generic memory modules. AEMP’s second version allows for automatic tuning of kits during system startup and leverages the PCB trace optimizations of the Strix B760-I to push frequencies higher than ever before. AEMP II can even overclock mixed kits in a quad-DIMM arrangement. and the vast library of support now extends to nearly every DDR5 module that does not otherwise have XMP support.VRM HEATSINK ARRAYCovering the power solution are two thick heatsinks with strategic airflow channels for increased heat dissipation while powering high-performance Intel 13th Gen processors.M.2 HEATSINKA large heatsink covers the front NVME SSD slot to help keep your drive at optimal temperatures for consistent performance and reliability.M.2 BACKPLATEAdditional mass is underneath the slot to deal with the thermal load of high-performance M.2 drives.CPU FAN HEADERPositioned near the top of the motherboard. a PWM/DC fan header gives easy access for CPU coolers.AIO PUMP FAN HEADERA dedicated PWM/DC header connects self-contained water-cooling setups.4-PIN FAN HEADERThe Strix B760-I features a chassis fan header that auto-detects any PWM or DC fan connected to it.LEADING CONNECTIVITYMassive throughput flows through the ROG Strix B760-I via advanced networking adapters and high-bandwidth USB connectors. allowing you to rip through games with no interference. and crystal clear on-board audio keeps you immersed in the experience.The x16 expansion slot is ready for the future with incredible PCIe 5.0 bandwidth. and it is protected with a SafeSlot retention bracket to support the bulk of the latest graphics cards. Zippy storage comes courtesy of the pair of PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots. one under the front-side heatsink. and the other positioned on the back to save space.WIFI 6EOnboard WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of newly available s
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Mini ITX 90MB1D90M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£188.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 mini ITX 90MB1D90-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Gaming WiFi Mainboard ROG Strix B760-I - Socket Intel 1700 - Intel B760
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini Itx 90MB1D90M0EAY0
Asus ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini Itx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£199.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 mini ITX 90MB1D90M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-I GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi, Intel LGA 1700, 2 x DIMM DDR5, 1 x Display Po 90MB1D90M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi, Intel LGA 1700, 2 x DIMM DDR5, 1 x Display Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£288.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I226-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Pro-A
£163.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock H670M Pro RS
£163.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi
£163.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M Gaming X
£161.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming WIFI6
£164.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£164.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-C-CSM
£129.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A WiFi
£164.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi D4
£160.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£180.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£188.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel