GIGABYTE Z790 D

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE Z790 D
from £147.16to £200.817 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• GIGABYTE Z790 D motherboard for Intel LGA 1700 processors
• Supports Intel® Celeron®, Core™ i3, i5, i7, i9, Pentium® Gold
• DDR5 SDRAM with up to 192 GB RAM capacity
• 3 PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 slots, RAID support
• Dual Channel DDR5 with XMP 3.0, 2.5 GbE LAN
• Q-Flash Plus for BIOS updates without CPU, memory, or graphics card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z790 D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte Z790 D Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, 12+1+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th /12th processors Unparalleled Performance:Twin 12*+1+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with XMP 3.0 Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage:3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe 4.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:DP, HDMI, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£147.16
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z790 D Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs. 12+1+
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.38
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 D Ultra Durable Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X
Gigabyte Z790 D Ultra Durable Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£155.75
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 D Ultra Durable Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slots,
Gigabyte Z790 D Ultra Durable Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slots,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£163.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, - LGA1700
GIGABYTE Z790 D Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, - LGA1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 D Motherboard, Intel 1700 Socket, ATX, DDR5, M2, LAN, Display Port
Gigabyte Z790 D Motherboard, Intel 1700 Socket, ATX, DDR5, M2, LAN, Display Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£167.26
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 D Ultra Durable Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slo...
Gigabyte Z790 D Ultra Durable Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slo..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£200.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
GIGABYTE Z790 D motherboard for Intel LGA 1700 processors
Supports Intel® Celeron®, Core™ i3, i5, i7, i9, Pentium® Gold
DDR5 SDRAM with up to 192 GB RAM capacity
3 PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 slots, RAID support
Dual Channel DDR5 with XMP 3.0, 2.5 GbE LAN
Q-Flash Plus for BIOS updates without CPU, memory, or graphics card
Advanced thermal design, M.2 thermal guard, Smart Fan 6
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z790 D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B860 Pro RS WiFi
£146.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B760-P II
£148.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M Gaming X
£161.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro B860-P
£145.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B860 Rock WiFi 7
£145.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-C-CSM
£129.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E
£145.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus-CSM
£144.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£172.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus WiFi
£144.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D
Amazon EU
prodImage
£147.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£155.75
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£163.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel