ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
• B860 chipset for Intel processors
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• Ports: USB4, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Network: 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth
• Onboard graphics require CPU
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B860M Lightning WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90-MXBQG0-A0UAYZ
Lightning series stands as a symbol of both speed and power. The design employs linear and angular elements. evoking the imagery of lightning – a spectacle of raw energy and breathtaking speed.FAST MYSTERIOUS UNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Memory OC ShieldASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout. the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations. enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.M.2 Heatsink Toolless DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.XXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-CThunderbolt™ 4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C. offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home. It enables lightning-fast data transfer up to 40Gbps and connects external monitors. Thunderbolt™. and USB devices with a single Thunderbolt 4 cable.Phantom Gaming 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent Phantom Gaming 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Automatically detects and accelerates game traffic ahead of other network traffic for smoother. stutter-free in-game performance and the competitive edge.Ultra USB PowerProvides stable power and better sound experience! Ultra USB Power provides 5V power transformed from +12V power rail. whose voltage drop will be much lower than the +5V from t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.52
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860M Lightning WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 396053
Lightning series stands as a symbol of both speed and power. The design employs linear and angular elements evoking the imagery of lightning – a spectacle of raw energy and breathtaking speed. Supports Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 12+1+1+1+1 Power Phase 80A SPS for VCore+GT+SA 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8666+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 1 DisplayPort 1 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C Realtek ALC1220 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 4 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 3 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C (Rear) 3 USB 3.2 Gen2 (2 Rear 1 Front Type-C) 6 USB 3.2 Gen1 (4 Rear 2 Front) 6 USB 2.0 (2 Rear 4 Front) Killer 2.5G LAN 802.11axe Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth Supports BIOS Flashback Memory OC Shield   Performance Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance  - The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF 12+1+1+1+1 Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. SPS (Smart Power Stage)  - Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 2oz Copper PCB  - 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support   - Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Memory OC Shield  - ASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential.   High Speed M.2 Solution PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2   - The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4   - Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. DIY Friendly Design M.2 Heatsink Toolless Design   - Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. M.2 Bottom Heatsink   - The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability. Enlarged M.2 Heatsink XXL M.2 Heatsink   - The extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performanc
prodImage
£162.65
Shipping: Free
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi 6E Intel Core Ultra B860 LGA1851 DDR5 8933MHz 256GB M.2 Micro ATX Motherboard Thunderbolt SATA3 6.0GB/s PCIe 5.0 396053
General:Motherboard Model: B860M Lightning WiFi Motherboard Socket: So.1851Motherboard Chipset: Intel B860M Motherboard Form Factor: mATXRAM Memory Type: DDR5RAM Format: DIMMRAM Architecture: Dual ChannelMaximum Capacity of Single Modules: 64 GBSlots PCIe: 1x PCIe 4.0 x4, 1x PCIe 5.0 x16Storage connections: 1x M.2 2230 4x M.2 2280, 4x SATA (6Gb/s)Graphics Connections: 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 1x HDMI 2.1, 1x Thunderbolt 4Audio connections: 2x 3.5mm jack, 1x Toslink (optical) Network adapter: 1x 2500 MBitWireless Lan: Wi-Fi 6E 802.11a/b/b g/n/ac/ax Bluetooth: Bluetooth V5.3USB connections: 2x USB-A 2.0, 2x USB-A 3.1, 4x USB-A 3.0 Features: 2x fixing holes for antenna connection, integrated I/O panel, M.2 heatsink, RGB lighting
prodImage
£177.27
Shipping: Free
‎ASRock ASRock B860M Lightning WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Micro-ATX Motherboard
ASRock B860M Lightning WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Micro-ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£348.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
B860 chipset for Intel processors
Support for DDR5 RAM
Ports: USB4, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 1
Network: 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth
Onboard graphics require CPU
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760M Gaming DDR4
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860M Pro RS
£117.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi
£138.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£140.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860M Pro RS WiFi
£146.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro Q570M-C/CSM
£136.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P
£162.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£136.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
prodImage
£139.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.65
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£177.27
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£348.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel