MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi

• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard based on Intel B760 chipset
• Supports Intel processors for Socket 1700, 12th and 13th generation
• Four DDR5 DIMM slots supporting up to 192 GB RAM
• Includes PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 x4 slot, and PCIe 3.0 x1 slot
• 8-channel audio, 2.5 Gigabit LAN interface
• Four SATA ports, two M.2 slots
• Various USB interfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PRO B760M-A WIFI 6W-FZGH-XB5I
12TH & 13TH GEN CORE - The PRO B760M-A WIFI (mATX) employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th & 13th Gen Core); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, active Frozr AI CPU & GPU responsive cooling, a dedicated pump-fan header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 6800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x16 slot also supports PCIe 4.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots for hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A (10Gbps), 2 x HDMI 2.1 & 2 x DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£138.88
Shipping: Free
PRO B760M-A WIFI CURRYS_89.97_5_BOT_139.99_0351
12TH & 13TH GEN CORE - The PRO B760M-A WIFI (mATX) employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th & 13th Gen Core); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, active Frozr AI CPU & GPU responsive cooling, a dedicated pump-fan header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 6800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x16 slot also supports PCIe 4.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots for hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A (10Gbps), 2 x HDMI 2.1 & 2 x DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£138.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard based on Intel B760 chipset
Supports Intel processors for Socket 1700, 12th and 13th generation
Four DDR5 DIMM slots supporting up to 192 GB RAM
Includes PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 x4 slot, and PCIe 3.0 x1 slot
8-channel audio, 2.5 Gigabit LAN interface
Four SATA ports, two M.2 slots
Various USB interfaces
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - A Rock-Solid Choice!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
I recently upgraded my gaming rig with the MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 motherboard, and I couldn't be more thrilled with the results. This motherboard is an absolute powerhouse, and I'm here to share why it's a...View More top choice for gamers and PC enthusiasts alike. The MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI is an absolute beast when it comes to performance. With support for the latest Intel processors, it delivers exceptional power and speed. Whether you're gaming, editing, or multitasking, thisView Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Very happy with it
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
It works really well and the specs are really good. They deliver and you have a lot of options with it as well. The DDR5 memory is a great feature and the PCI-Express 5.0 is insane as well. You have enough ports for everything...View More as well, you're probably not gonna get into a problem because you use more than what you have. Great motherboard overall.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect Motherboard
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
Very happy with all the features of this motherboard. Highly recommend.
5.0 out of 5 stars MSI equals quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
Asus were my go to for many years but after there poor quality as of late and there prices which I think they pluck from thin air. I decided to give MSI a try after looking at the board the components are of high quality and...View More priced right. Everything is top grade will be using MSI more often for componentsView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars No fan control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
A very basic motherboard with no fan controller software, which means the computer doesn't run as quietly as I would like. Will buy Asus or Gigabyte in future
With reviews from

MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
26
4
6
3
2
1
5

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 6 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£279.99
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B860I Edge Ti WiFi
£169.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming DDR4
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro Q570M-C/CSM
£136.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
£113.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£140.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£140.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi
SlateLOsteo
prodImage
£138.88
Shipping: Free
Blockhead Distribution (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£138.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel