ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
from £152.49to £273.149 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Motherboard
• Intel LGA 1700 Socket
• Optimized Power Delivery: 12+1 Phase DrMOS Power
• Comprehensive Cooling: VRM Heatsink, M.2 Heatsink
• Designed for Online Gaming
• PCIe 4.0 M.2 Slots, Front Panel USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA1700 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1HE0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-PLUS Upgrade Your Gaming Arsenal Experience next-level gaming performance with unmatched durability and cutting-edge features designed for marathon sessions and ultimate dependability. Game-ready Performance Military-grade Durability Comprehensive Cooling PCIe 5.0 Technology Built for the Ultimate Gaming Experience The TUF Gaming B760M-PLUS WIFI II motherboard is engineered to amplify the latest Intel® processors with game-changing performance and steadfast reliability. Featuring military-grade components, upgraded power solutions, and advanced cooling systems, it delivers smooth gaming sessions. Its robust build and aesthetic appeal with geometric accents ensure it stands out both visually and functionally. Great for Gamers Dominate the battlefield with high-speed DDR5 memory and seamless Wi-Fi 6E connectivity for ultra-low latency. Content Creators Handle demanding workflows with support for PCIe 5.0, Intel® Turbo Boost Technology, and up to 192GB of DDR5 RAM. Streamers Enjoy uninterrupted streaming with robust networking, enhanced audio features, and powerful processing capabilities. Custom Builders Create your ideal setup with extensive connectivity options, three M.2 slots, and a versatile mATX form factor. Performance Power that Lasts Built with the Intel® B760 chipset and support for 14th and 13th Gen processors, the TUF Gaming B760M-PLUS WIFI II ensures lightning-fast data transfer with PCIe 5.0 and up to 192GB of DDR5 memory. Efficient cooling solutions, including VRM heatsinks, and M.2 heatsinks, keep your system running at peak performance during intense gaming sessions. Design and Compatibility Design That Fits Your Needs Sleek and practical, this motherboard is designed for compatibility with a wide range of components. Enjoy extensive connectivity with multiple USB ports, 2.5Gb Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6E, and integrated audio features. The stylish embossed nameplate and geometric accents complete the premium look and feel. More Features You'll Love Enhanced Network Stability The Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet and TUF LANGuard ensure seamless, lag-free online gaming and streaming. Comprehensive Cooling System Advanced cooling options, including multiple fan headers and an AIO pump header, maintain optimal thermal performance. User-Friendly Features Q-Design innovations like the PCIe Slot Q-Release and M.2 Q-Latch simplify installation and upgrades for DIY enthusiasts.
prodImage
£152.49
£157.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-PLUS WiFi II Motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 mATX (PCIe 5.0, M.2, DDR5, WiFi 6E, Q Antenna, Realtek 2.5GB Ethernet, DP, HDMI, SATA 6Gbps, USB Type-C, Thunderbolt 4, Aura Sync) B086ZT15LJ
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 14th, 13th and 12th Gen Intel Processors Optimized Power Solution - 12+1 DrMOS power stages, six-layer printed circuit board, 8+8 ProCool sockets, military-grade TUF components, and Digi+ VRM for maximum durability. Complete cooling: Extended VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ The ultimate in connectivity: PCIe 5.0 slot, PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type C back, front panel header for USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C and Thunderbolt 4(USB4) compatibility. Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds, based on CPU temperatures.
prodImage
£153.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1HE0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel® processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates an embossed nameplate and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLThe TUF GAMING B760M motherboards pack flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to expertly match the way you play.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings that can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Armoury CrateThe ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate software centralizes control of all supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unified illumination. It also displays information from. and enables control of. a growing hardware ecosystem. Armoury Crate also enables easy product registration and features a news section to keep you in touch with the gaming community.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest Intel CPUs. plus support for DDR5 memory and PCIe 4.0 storage. the TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II is the perfect foundation for your next Intel battle rig.Premium Power Delivery12+1+1 power stages are each rated to handle up to 50 amperes. combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power. efficiency and stable performance for all compatible Intel processors.Six-Layer PCB DesignThe multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.8+8 PIN ProCool Power ConnectorsCompared to traditional power inputs. ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure.TUF ComponentsTUF ChokesCertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU. improving system stability.TUF CapacitorsThe TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors.Digi+ VRMThe integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry. optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.Unleash DDR5 With AEMP IIASUS Enhanced Memory Profile II is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP II is based on a CPU and memory module’s ability to train the memory chips on your kit. and it presents an optimized clock speed that can effortlessly unleash performance.Built through a flexible training method. AEMP II makes it easy to not only tune the memory above baseline settings but also maintain the stability of system operation. whether getting the most out of an entry-level module or priming a high-speed kit for ultimate performance.PCIe 4.0 SupportThe three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots support up to three 2280 devices. two of which are capable of the data-transfer speeds are up to 64 Gbp
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£174.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX 90MB1HE0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£176.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1HE0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£181.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II (Socket 1700/B760/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) B0CSPCVTV1
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 14th, 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors. ASUS TUF Protection ASUS Q-Design ASUS Thermal Solution ASUS EZ DIY
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX
ASUSTUFGAMINGB760M-PLUSWIFIIIIntelB760LGA1700microATX
prodImage
£273.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA1700 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1HE0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA1700 Micro-ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1HE0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS TUF GAMING B760M-PLUS WIFI II Motherboard
Intel LGA 1700 Socket
Optimized Power Delivery: 12+1 Phase DrMOS Power
Comprehensive Cooling: VRM Heatsink, M.2 Heatsink
Designed for Online Gaming
PCIe 4.0 M.2 Slots, Front Panel USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.98
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B860M Rock WiFi
£152.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£152.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Z790 Pro RS
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B860-P WiFi
£151.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM
£143.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£151.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
£150.09
Compare Prices
18 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
£120.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
prodImage
£152.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£153.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£176.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel