ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel B660
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B660M-A WIFI D4 Intel B660 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1AE0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 12th Generation Intel® processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime B660 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS PRIME B660M-A WIFI D4 offers a sleek. futuristic-looking build with a black and white finish. space-shuttle-inspired design elements. metallic nameplate and PCB cover.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B660 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. water pumps and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces all fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans. water pumps and AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.AI OverclockingEnable AI Overclocking via a shortcut.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPrime B660 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.HeatsinksM.2 HeatsinkM.2 heatsink wards off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadVRM heatsink and thermal pad improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPrime B660 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.Smart ProtectionA dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overheating and overcurrent.4-Pin PWM/DC FanEach onboard header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.PERFORMANCEPrime B660 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 12th Generation Intel® processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£142.66
Shipping: Free
1700 ASUS MB ASUS PRIME B660M-A WIFI DDR4,4389338 1502368
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 12th Gen Intel processors Ultrafast connectivity : Intel Wi-Fi 6, PCIe 4.0, Intel 1 Gb Ethernet ,rear USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A and Type-C
prodImage
£172.65
£186.64
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B660
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:5,333 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I219-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B760M PG Lightning WiFi
£142.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A II-CSM
£164.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Eagle WiFi6E
£143.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B860-P
£143.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M E
£127.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
£143.85
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
£143.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro Q870M-C-CSM
£160.33
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£140.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£140.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
prodImage
£142.66
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£172.65
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel