MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Supports INTEL CORE ULTRA Series 2 processors
• 12-Duet Rail Power System with Core Boost architecture
• 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for high OC speeds
• 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot with Steel Armor
• 3 M.2 slots for various storage options
• Full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4
• Rear I/O: Thunderbolt 4 Type-C, 7.1 HD Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
The B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring Thunderbolt 4 port. full-speed Wi-Fi 7. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 solution. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for Intel Core Ultra processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.85
Shipping: Free
MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Micro ATX
Elevate your gaming and productivity with the MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. This Intel B860 chipset-based micro-ATX board, built for Intel LGA 1851 (Socket V1) processors, delivers robust performance, stability, and reliability for demanding tasks. It efficiently supports up to 128GB of DDR5 memory for intensive multitasking and features versatile storage options with multiple M.2 and SATA slots.Advanced connectivity is ensured with built-in Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.2 for high-speed wireless networking, alongside Gigabit Ethernet for a stable wired connection. A comprehensive range of USB ports, including USB 3.2 Gen 2 and a USB Type-C, provides extensive peripheral support. An integrated high-definition audio chipset delivers a superior, immersive sound experience. With its multiple PCI Express slots, this board is future-ready for expansion. Always disconnect the power cable before installation, handle the board by its edges to prevent electrostatic discharge, and use a compatible power supply with sufficient power.
2 days
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR5 LGA 1851 Micro-ATX Motherboard - Wi-Fi 7, Enhanced Cooling, 12+1+1+1 DRPS Power
Discover the future of compact gaming with the MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI, a micro ATX motherboard designed for ultimate performance and seamless connectivity. Featuring support for DDR5 RAM and the LGA 1700 socket, this board is primed to power your latest Intel processors. Enhanced with Wi-Fi capabilities, experience lag-free gaming and lightning-fast data transfers. Crafted for gamers who demand both space efficiency and top-tier performance, upgrade your build today.
prodImage
£159.49
£164.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 464883
The B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity versatile tools and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring Thunderbolt 4 port full-speed Wi-Fi 7 5G LAN PCIe 5.0 solution Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for Intel Core Ultra processors.
prodImage
£167.67
Shipping: Free
MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8800+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Intel Killer 5G LAN, Wi-Fi 7
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B860 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8800+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & Intel Killer 5G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£174.46
Shipping: Free
MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI micro ATX DDR5 Intel LGA 1851 Motherboard
MSI B860M GAMING PLUS WIFI micro ATX DDR5 Intel LGA 1851 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports INTEL CORE ULTRA Series 2 processors
12-Duet Rail Power System with Core Boost architecture
4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for high OC speeds
1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot with Steel Armor
3 M.2 slots for various storage options
Full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4
Rear I/O: Thunderbolt 4 Type-C, 7.1 HD Audio
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B860-P
£143.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Eagle WiFi6E
£143.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
£143.85
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E
£145.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£152.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
£142.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B760M PG Lightning WiFi
£142.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D
£145.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£143.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£167.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel