MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG B650 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Processors, AM5-14 Duet Rail 80A VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E
POWERFUL VRM, Ryzen 9000 READY - The MAG B650 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs an 14+2 phase Duet Rail Power System VRM with 80A Power Stage for the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); Core Boost architecture supports multi-core overclocking INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Additional cooling includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCI-E 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 6400+ MHz); 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots (64GB/s) support graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Premium storage options consist of 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots (2 with Shield Frozr) to prevent SSD thermal throttling WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£172.64
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 128 GB 326070
unite as one N/AThe MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor.N/AWith added military-inspired elements in these gaming products they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability.N/AN/A LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E N/AMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation.N/AN/A REINFORCED HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS N/AMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.
prodImage
£184.45
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B650 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Processors, AM5-14 Duet Rail 80A VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E B0BDS873GF
POWERFUL VRM, Ryzen 9000 READY - The MAG B650 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs an 14+2 phase Duet Rail Power System VRM with 80A Power Stage for the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); Core Boost architecture supports multi-core overclocking INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Additional cooling includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCI-E 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 6400+ MHz); 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots (64GB/s) support graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Premium storage options consist of 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots (2 with Shield Frozr) to prevent SSD thermal throttling WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£187.32
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, ATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, ATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000...
prodImage
£305.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, ATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors) SF-41348426406
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 6400+(OC) MHz Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink Design and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop works 2.5G LAN and Intel Wi-Fi 6E Solution: Upgraded network solution for professional and multimedia use. Delivers a secure, stable and fast network connection Lightning M.2: Running at PCIe Gen 4 maximizes performance for NVMe based SSDs
prodImage
£193.28
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, ATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors) B0BHCCNSRH
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 6400+(OC) MHz Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink Design and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop works 2.5G LAN and Intel Wi-Fi 6E Solution: Upgraded network solution for professional and multimedia use. Delivers a secure, stable and fast network connection Lightning M.2: Running at PCIe Gen 4 maximizes performance for NVMe based SSDs
prodImage
£196.56
£212.08
Shipping: £15.52
with shipping: £15.52
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£173.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W
£174.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£170.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£174.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£196.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock A620M Pro RS
£167.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
£159.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
£167.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£172.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.45
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£187.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£305.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel