ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
from £135.64to £264.443 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series CPU
• AMD B650 chipset, PCIe 4.0, Radeon Vega graphics (Ryzen CPU)
• Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 6400MHz
• With Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and Aura Sync RGB lighting
• Ports: 2x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.2, 4x USB 3.0, 6x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C
• mATX form factor
• Model: ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E WIFI (90MB1FV0-M0EAY0)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E WIFI AMD B650 Emplacement AM5 micro ATX B0C6HXLPJP
Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters, AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs, plus support for faster memory and storage, TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig. 8(60A)+2(60A)+1 power stages are rated to handle up to 60 amperes, combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power, efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.
prodImage
£135.64
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1FV0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B650M-E WIFIASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.PBO EnhancementCPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.Power SavingAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.UEFI BIOSUEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced ModeSearch FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfileTransfer configuration settings between different BIOS versions. or share them with friends.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.EZ ModeQuick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats. and it offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.Armoury CrateArmoury CrateThe ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate centralizes easy control of supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unified illumination. It also offers information and control for a select and growing hardware ecosystem. with input device settings. Fan Xpert 2+ and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Armoury Crate even features product registration. and a news section to stay in touch with the gaming community.Rock-Solid PerformanceWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.Power DesignTeamed Power Stages8+2 power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes. combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power. efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.8+4 PIN ProCool Power ConnectorsCompared to traditional power inputs. ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power c
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.25
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 TUF GAMING B650M-E WIFI
prodImage
£264.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series CPU
AMD B650 chipset, PCIe 4.0, Radeon Vega graphics (Ryzen CPU)
Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 6400MHz
With Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and Aura Sync RGB lighting
Ports: 2x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.2, 4x USB 3.0, 6x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C
mATX form factor
Model: ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E WIFI (90MB1FV0-M0EAY0)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£912.00
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£265.99
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.99
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£289.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFiCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M Rock WiFi
£135.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£135.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£137.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP
£134.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
£155.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B650 Pro RS
£136.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
£134.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£151.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£135.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel