MSI Pro B650-A WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
from £113.69to £162.004 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Form Factor: ATX
• Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
• 4 DDR5 DIMM slots for high-speed memory up to 64 GB
• 3 M.2 Gen4 x4 slots with Shield Frozr for thermal management
• Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.5 Gigabit LAN
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B650-A WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000 & 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 7600+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E B0BSLJCK6F
Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 READY - The PRO B650-A WIFI is an ATX motherboard outfitted with the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCI-E 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable high-speed memory and improve signal clarity (1DPC 1R, 7600+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN controller; Rear ports include USB 20Gbps Type-C, HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£113.69
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B650-A WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD ATX, 7D75-013R
MSI PRO B650-A WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD ATX,, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Other Electrical Equipment & Supplies
prodImage
£143.77
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B650-A WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports Ryzen ATX, WIFI 7D75-013R
MSI PRO B650-A WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports Ryzen ATX, WIFI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboard & CPU Combos
prodImage
£149.12
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B650-A WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 7600+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3 x M
MSIPROB650-AWIFIMotherboard,ATX-SupportsAMDRyzen9000/8000/7000SeriesProcessors,AM5-DDR5MemoryBoost7600+MHz/OC,2xPCIe4.0x16,3xM.2Gen4,Wi-Fi6E...
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
4 DDR5 DIMM slots for high-speed memory up to 64 GB
3 M.2 Gen4 x4 slots with Shield Frozr for thermal management
Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.5 Gigabit LAN
1x DisplayPort 1.4 and 1x HDMI 2.1 for video output
Integrated cooling with extended heatsinks and MOSFET thermal pads
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 18 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
£113.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-K
£113.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS Pro A620AT-CSM
£101.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B840M H
£114.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H
£112.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620I AX
£112.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£112.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-R
£112.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M DS3H
£114.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
prodImage
£113.69
Shipping: Free
ha_724248
prodImage
£143.77
Shipping: Free
dr_6436
prodImage
£149.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel