ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BZ0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFIASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.PBO EnhancementCPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.Power SavingAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced ModeSearch FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfileTransfer configuration settings between different BIOS versions. or share them with friends.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.EZ ModeQuick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats. and it offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.Armoury CrateThe ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate centralizes easy control of supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unified illumination. It also offers information and control for a select and growing hardware ecosystem. with input device settings. Fan Xpert 4 and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Armoury Crate even features product registration. and a news section to stay in touch with the gaming community.Rock-Solid PerformanceWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.Power DesignTeamed Power Stages12+2 power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes. combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power. efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.8+4 PIN ProCool Power ConnectorsCompared to traditional power inputs. ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulti
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS ATX Motherboard - AMD B650, DDR5 Overclocking, PCIe 5.0 M.2, Enhanced Cooling & Power Solution 90MB1BZ0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your gaming rig with the ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS 90MB1BZ0-M0EAY0 ATX Motherboard, designed for performance and durability. Perfect for gamers and builders looking to enhance their system's stability and speed. This motherboard offers superior connectivity and expandability, ensuring your build is future-proofed. Craft a powerhouse with the TUF GAMING lineage, known for its robust construction and military-grade components. Upgrade today and experience gaming like never before. #GamingRig #ASUS #TUFGAMING
prodImage
£139.95
£144.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, WiFi 6 and 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync DT-NJPZ-V7O0
AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 7 7th Gen, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM ECC Non-ECC Maximum internal memory: 128 GB HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 7 BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.2
prodImage
£139.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, WiFi 6 and 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync WT-41GQ-NXNC
AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 7 7th Gen, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM ECC Non-ECC Maximum internal memory: 128 GB HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 7 BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.2
prodImage
£139.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB1BZ0-M0EAY0
Bringing AMD's B650 platform together with built-in WiFi 6 and TUF's signature durability, the TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi is an ATX motherboard that covers all the bases for Ryzen 7000 Series builds. PCIe 5.0 readiness, robust power delivery for overclocking, and military-grade component testing make it a reliable long-term foundation for gaming rigs and productivity workstations alike.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2 PCIe5(1), 90MB1BZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2 PCIe5(1),, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£151.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 329975
TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI N/AASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.N/AN/A INTELLIGENT CONTROL N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.N/AN/A PBO Enhancement N/AN/A CPU Performance Boost N/AAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.N/AN/A Power Saving N/AN/A All-Around Energy Efficiency N/AThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.N/AN/A UEFI BIOS N/AThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.N/AN/A Advanced Mode N/AN/A Search Function N/AQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.N/AN/A ASUS User Profile N/ATransfer configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.N/AN/A Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers N/AAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.N/AN/A EZ Mode N/AN/A Quick and Simple Setup N/AEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and it offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.N/AN/A Intuitive Graphical Fan Control N/AFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.N/AN/A Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) N/AEasily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch.N/AN/A Armoury Crate N/AThe ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate centralizes easy control of supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unied illumination. It also offers information and control for a select and growing hardware ecosystem with input device settings Fan Xpert 4 and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Armoury Crate even features product registration and a news section to stay in touch with the gaming community.N/AN/A Rock-Solid Performance N/AWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.N/AN/A Power Design N/AN/A Teamed Power Stages N/A12+2 power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.N/AN/A 8+4 PIN ProCool P
prodImage
£153.52
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BZ0M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£165.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£167.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, WiFi 6 and 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync
AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 7 7th Gen, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM ECC Non-ECC Maximum internal memory: 128 GB HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 7 BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.2
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£131.64
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock B850 Rock WiFi 7
£131.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP
£130.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£130.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi
£130.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B850 Pro RS WiFi
£132.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-E WIFI
£129.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: £4.95
DirectShipping2you
prodImage
£139.98
Shipping: Free
HH Essentials LTD
prodImage
£139.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel