ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Compatible with Ryzen 4th Generation processors
• Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connections
• Versatile connectivity options with HDMI and USB-C
• ATX form factor for easy integration into various cases
• 16+2+1 power phase design for stable power delivery
• 4 x DDR5 DIMMs support dual channel up to 8000+ (OC)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock X870 Pro-A WiFi AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
16+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Enhanced USB4 Type-CUSB4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C. offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home. It enables lightning-fast 40Gbps data transfer bitrate.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£149.05
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Pro-A WiFi AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 407101
Pro-A series is designed for enhanced stability durability and efficiency it offers reliable performance user-friendly features and a streamlined aesthetic making it ideal for daily computing needs. Supports AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 16+2+1 Power Phase 80A Dr.MOS for VCore+SOC+MISC 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8000+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 3 PCIe 4.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 2 USB4 Type-C Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 M.2 (PCIe Gen3x2 & SATA3) 4 SATA3 2 USB4 Type-C (Rear) 2 USB 3.2 Gen2 (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (Front) 5 USB 3.2 Gen1 (1 Rear 4 Front) 8 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 4 Front) Realtek 2.5GbE LAN 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 + Bluetooth Supports M.2 Bottom Heatsink         Optimized VRM Design Durable Cap with 1000uF Capacitance - The durable capacitors with 1000uF capacitance offers several benefits 16+2+1 Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. Dr. MOS - Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Hi-Density Power Connector  - CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.       8 Layer PCB design The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!         DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.       PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.   Intelligent Cooling Design Aluminium Heatsink  - The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly. PWM/DC Fan Support  - ASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation. Fan-Tastic Tuning  - ASRock Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.   Enhanced M.2 Cooling The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability.   Wi-Fi 7 Enhanced VR Experience - Wi-Fi 7 offers higher data throughput lower latency and Multi-link Operation. These features ensure a smooth and real-time interactive experience making the VR/AR experience more imm
prodImage
£173.71
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Pro-A WiFi DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
Build your PC with Asrock X870 Pro-A WiFi AM5 X870, ATX DDR5 Motherboard, X870 PRO-A WIFI. Pay with PayPal at Box.
prodImage
£178.98
£183.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi AM5 ATX HDMI/USB-C DDR5 (90-MXBT6-A0UAYZ)
Properties of supported processor models: AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000 and 9000 series. Socket AM5. AMD X870 Chipset 256 Mbit BIOS. ATX format. Free Multiplier Compatible: Yes RAM: Max. 256GB Memory slots: 4. Memory per slot: 32GB Memory type: DDR5-SDRAM RAM Frequency: 2133;2400;2666;2933;3200;3466;4133;4200;4266;4300;4400;4666 Memory channels: Dual Channel Memory Type: Non-ECC; Unbuffered Built-in CPU controller: yes. External connections: LAN (RJ45) 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.1 0, USB 3.0 4, USB 2.0 6, VGA 0, HDMI 1, Microphone 1, Line-Out 3.5mm Jack 5, S/PDIF-Out (Optical) 1. Internal connections: PCIe 4.0 3x PCIe x16; 2x PCIe x1. 24pin motherboard power supply. 8+4pin CPU power supply. SATA 3 4 M.2 3. Length M.2 max. 110 mm. M.2 E;M connector. USB 2.0 Header 2, USB 3.0 Header 1, USB 3.1 Header 1, USB C Header 0. 4 pin PWM fan 4. Sound: Realtek ALC1220 Sound Chip Others: LAN Dragon RTL8125BG. Multi-GPU: Yes Multi-GPU mode: CrossFire SATA RAID 0, 1, 10.
prodImage
£185.31
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 PRO-A WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock X870 PRO-A WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£186.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with Ryzen 4th Generation processors
Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connections
Versatile connectivity options with HDMI and USB-C
ATX form factor for easy integration into various cases
16+2+1 power phase design for stable power delivery
4 x DDR5 DIMMs support dual channel up to 8000+ (OC)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£149.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850 Pro RS WiFi
£132.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£128.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£149.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-E WiFi
£139.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pure B850M WiFi
£149.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
£148.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
£161.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
prodImage
£149.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.98
Shipping: £4.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£185.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel