GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
from £179.00to £291.8312 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• mATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 to 9000 series
• Dual Channel DDR5 support up to 256 GB and 8200 MHz
• 4 DIMM slots for RAM expansion
• 1x PCIe 5.0 and 1x PCIe 3.0 slot
• 4x SATA600 and 2x M.2 Gen5 slots
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6E with directional antenna
• Q-Flash Plus for easy BIOS update
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Motherboard- AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 12+2+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5LAN, WIFI 7, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0DQNY8GCD
Twin 12+2+1 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus, Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WiFi6E ICE Micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
12*+2+2 Twin Digital VRM Design 6-Layer PCB Mid-Loss PCB 2X Copper PCB Premium Choke and Capacitor X3D Turbo Mode X3D Turbo Mode's unique optimization parameters allow even Ryzen™ 9000 X3D gaming Performance enhance & Ryzen™ 9000 non-X3D processors to achieve similar gaming performance levels as their Ryzen™ X3D counterparts. Experience smoother gameplay, higher frame rates, and reduced latency with GIGABYTE's BIOS innovation- X3D Turbo Mode. Future Connectivity Enable the ultimate connection experience with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network, storage, and Wi-Fi connectivity. All-round Connectivity 2.5 GbE LAN Wi-Fi 6E Directional Ultra-high Gain Antenna Key Features X3D Turbo Mode : Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5  : Supports AMD Ryzen™ 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 12+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5  : 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO™Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug  : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus  : PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click  : M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Sensor Panel Link  : Onboard video port for hassle-free in-chassis panel setup Friendly UI  : Multi-Theme, AIO Fan Control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. Ultra-Fast Storage  : 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal  : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext. Fast Networking  : 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity  : HDMI,Displayport PCIe UD Slot  : PCIe 5.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card & Better Heat dissipation effect
prodImage
£183.48
£188.43
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite WiFi6E Ice B850M AM5 Motherboard, White 10277410
This Aorus Elite motherboard is the perfect base for a compact PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor - it's specifically optimised for X3D processors. The X3D Turbo Mode lets you push out max FPS with a single click. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - With WiFi 6E and 2.5 GbE LAN on-board you'll have a rock solid and fast internet connection - The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Motherboard- AMD Ryzen 9000 Seri
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.03
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Dd
Gigabyte B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Dd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£187.65
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard
Gigabyte B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£201.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £201.17 / Unit
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE
MBGBTAMDAM5B850MAORUSELITEWIFI6EICE
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B850M AORUS ELITE Wi-Fi 6E ICE, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M. B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE
Gigabyte B850M AORUS ELITE Wi-Fi 6E ICE, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£202.50
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Motherboard- AMD Ryzen 9000 Series - AM5
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Motherboard- AMD Ryzen 9000 Series - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WiFi6E ICE Micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard White
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WiFi6E ICE Micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£230.94
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Aorus B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.35
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Motherboard- AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 1 B850M A ELT WF6E ICE
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Motherboard- AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£291.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 to 9000 series
Dual Channel DDR5 support up to 256 GB and 8200 MHz
4 DIMM slots for RAM expansion
1x PCIe 5.0 and 1x PCIe 3.0 slot
4x SATA600 and 2x M.2 Gen5 slots
Integrated Wi-Fi 6E with directional antenna
Q-Flash Plus for easy BIOS update
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£159.95
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AXCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI7
£179.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£177.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£177.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£183.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B550 Gaming Gen3
£176.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
£182.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£174.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.48
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel