GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD B850 chipset for latest processors
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with 4 DIMM slots
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 and 1 x PCI-Express 3.0 slot
• 4 x SATA-600 and 2 x M.2 NVMe connectors
• USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C, plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4
• Realtek RTL8125 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gigabyte B850M GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 10+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5LAN, WIFI 6E, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Twin 10+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus, Advanced MOSFET Heatsinks Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug, & Directional Antenna 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£153.17
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Gaming X WiFi 6E B850M AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277389
This Gaming X motherboard is the perfect compact base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor - it's specifically optimised for X3D processors. The X3D Turbo Mode lets you push out max FPS with a single click. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - With WiFi 6E and 2.5 GbE LAN on-board you'll have a rock solid and fast internet connection - The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AM5 B850M GAMING X WIFI6E
...
prodImage
£207.90
£248.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
GIGABYTE B850M GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPU
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£215.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD B850 chipset for latest processors
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with 4 DIMM slots
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 and 1 x PCI-Express 3.0 slot
4 x SATA-600 and 2 x M.2 NVMe connectors
USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C, plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4
Realtek RTL8125 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£153.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£153.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£155.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£156.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi
£130.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£149.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
Amazon EU
prodImage
£153.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.90
Shipping: £41.00
prodImage
£215.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel