GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WIFI6E

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
from £189.00to £342.297 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Micro ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
• AMD B850 chipset for high performance
• Ports: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2
• Integrated Bluetooth and 2.5 Gigabit LAN
• Support for Wi-Fi 6E
• Onboard graphics requires CPU
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, WIFI 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0F4HGWLD5
X3D Turbo Mode : Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 12+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus : PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click : M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Sensor Panel Link : Onboard video port for hassle-free in-chassis panel setup Friendly UI : Multi-Theme, AIO Fan Control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus WiFi6E Ice B850M AM5 Motherboard, White 10292399
This Aorus Elite motherboard is the perfect base for a compact PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. There are 4 DIMM slots which mean you can plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - WiFi 6E and 2.5 GbE LAN keep your connection fast and stable - X3D Turbo Mode gives you an instant speed boost with a single click - Zenith Memory Performance uses AI-guided DDR5 tuning to keep your system running at peak speed - D5 Bionic Corsa overclocks your RAM, so performance stays smooth under heavy workloads - Smart Fan 6 lets you adjust cooling exactly how you want - EZ-Latches make hardware installation quick and easy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series - AM5
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series B850M A ELT WF6E
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£237.72
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Aorus B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.59
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WIFI6E Mainboard – AMD Ryzen 9000 Serie Prozessoren, B850M A ELT WF6E
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WIFI6E Mainboard – AMD Ryzen 9000 Serie Prozessoren,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£342.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Micro ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
AMD B850 chipset for high performance
Ports: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Integrated Bluetooth and 2.5 Gigabit LAN
Support for Wi-Fi 6E
Onboard graphics requires CPU
HD Audio with 8-channel support

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£189.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
£189.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£162.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£185.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M DS3H
£185.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£201.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX
£194.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£183.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£149.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£194.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel