ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
from £169.83to £296.219 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
• Socket: AMD AM5
• Support for PCI Express 5.0
• 2 DDR5 slots for up to 128 GB RAM
• 2 SATA III and 2 M.2 ports
• Integrated 8-channel sound card
• Form factor: mITX (Mini ITX)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850I Lightning WiFi B0DRTVR12D
Lightning WiFi
prodImage
£169.83
£181.06
Shipping: £11.23
with shipping: £11.23
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850I Lightning WiFi MBD3854
Lightning WiFi
prodImage
£181.51
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini IT
FASTMYSTERIOUSUNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!PerformanceOptimized VRM Design10+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Thermistor HeaderThe thermistor cable and thermistor header provide an additional source for temperature monitoring. offering customized thermal management solutions based on workload. Thermal management settings can be easily configured via Fan-Tastic Tuning or UEFI.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock Phantom Gaming Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Phantom Gaming 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent Phantom Gaming 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.06
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi Mini-ITX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi Mini-ITX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini IT 90-MXBQR0-A0UAYZ
FASTMYSTERIOUSUNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!PerformanceOptimized VRM Design10+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Thermistor HeaderThe thermistor cable and thermistor header provide an additional source for temperature monitoring. offering customized thermal management solutions based on workload. Thermal management settings can be easily configured via Fan-Tastic Tuning or UEFI.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock Phantom Gaming Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Phantom Gaming 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent Phantom Gaming 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£230.18
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX
AsrockPhantomGamingB850ILightningWiFiAMDB850SocketAM5miniITX
prodImage
£281.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock B850I Lightning WiFi PHANTOM GAMING AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard
ASRock B850I Lightning WiFi PHANTOM GAMING AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£212.28
Shipping: Free
Base price: £212.28 / Unit
‎ASRock MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850I Lightning WiFi
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850I Lightning WiFi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£296.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
Socket: AMD AM5
Support for PCI Express 5.0
2 DDR5 slots for up to 128 GB RAM
2 SATA III and 2 M.2 ports
Integrated 8-channel sound card
Form factor: mITX (Mini ITX)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£169.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E ICE
£159.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
£167.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£166.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£165.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£174.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
Amazon US
prodImage
£169.83
Shipping: £11.23
CCL Computers
prodImage
£181.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.06
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel