MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
from £169.99to £194.994 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 7200 MHz via four DIMM slots
• PCIe 5.0 for future-proof connectivity
• Integrated Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX210 module for wireless connection
• 2.5 GbE LAN for high-speed network performance
• Comprehensive cooling solutions with enhanced heatsinks
• Dimensions: ATX form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B850 GAMING PRO WIFI6E Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN B096Y3Z7GG
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B850 GAMING PRO WIFI6E employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (55A DrMOS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot; Features M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a premium Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PRO WIFI6E
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.91
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PRO WIFI6E, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3
MSI B850 GAMING PRO WIFI6E, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£193.62
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PRO WIFI6E AM5 DDR5 PCIe 4.0 ATX Motherboard
MSI B850 GAMING PRO WIFI6E AM5 DDR5 PCIe 4.0 ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors
Supports DDR5 memory up to 7200 MHz via four DIMM slots
PCIe 5.0 for future-proof connectivity
Integrated Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX210 module for wireless connection
2.5 GbE LAN for high-speed network performance
Comprehensive cooling solutions with enhanced heatsinks
Dimensions: ATX form factor
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£169.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£169.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£181.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
£167.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£166.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
£182.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£165.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.91
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£193.62
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel