MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen processors of the Zen4 architecture
• Supports DDR5 RAM for high memory bandwidth
• ATX form factor for standard cases
• Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connectivity
• Multiple PCIe slots for expansion cards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI PRO B850-S EVO WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
PRO B850-S EVO WIFIPRO B850-S EVO WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious black color scheme that perfectly matches black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 M.2 with M.2 Shield Frozr. EZ PCIe Clip II. and Supplemental PCIe Power. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processorsThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.The new EZ PCIe Clip II. located on the first slot. features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design. users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly. even in the cramped case spaces.MSI motherboards circuitry ensure the case standoff keep out zones are pure and clean. Moreover. the protective paint is printed around each screw hole to prevent parts from being scratched or damaged to the motherboard.MSI EZ Antenna makes the process effortless by simply attaching fasteners to the motherboard without rotation.EZ DEBUG LEDOnboard LEDs will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.EZ Memory Detection LEDThis LED lights up when it detects faulty memory in slots. eliminating guesswork from troubleshooting.While overclocking can be overly complex for some. MSI Click BIOS X made it more accessible with multiple one-click overclock features for both processor and memory. allowing users to easily enhance system performance without delving into intricate settings.A host of features inject artificial intelligence into key aspects of your computing experience to make smarter. real-time optimizations. The MSI Center offers a clean. minimal interface to customize and manage your PC settings. The AI Engine. for example. automatically adjusts settings based on the applications you're using. ensuring seamless performance.Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. With 8+4 power connectors. PRO B850-S EVO WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance. resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability. allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used. MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology.With the rich features of MSI BIOS. you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings.A huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. PRO B850-S EVO WIFI is ready to deliver the world class memory performance.The High-Efficiency Mode is designed to optimize memory performance byincreasing memory bandwidth and reducing latency. With the four sets of RAM timing settings. it allows users to find out the optimal configuration based on the quality of their memory modules.MSI BIOS has introduced the latest Latency Killer feature on all AM5 socket motherboards. Users can enable Latency Killer in the BIOS to reduce memory latency by up to 12% when running at high frequencies. Importantly. it is compatible with a wide range of memory overclocking features. including Memory Try It!!. EXPO. A-XMP. an
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.40
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-S EVO WIFI DDR5 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard
PRO B850-S EVO WIFI PRO B850-S EVO WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious black color scheme that perfectly matches black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI, a Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna, 5G LAN, PCIe 5.0 M.2 with M.2 Shield Frozr, EZ PCIe Clip II, and Supplemental PCIe Power, ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality, while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology, well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover, we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS, making everything more effortless than before. The new EZ PCIe Clip II, located on the first slot, features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design, users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly, even in the cramped case spaces. MSI motherboards circuitry ensure the case standoff keep out zones are pure and clean. Moreover, the protective paint is printed around each screw hole to prevent parts from being scratched or damaged to the motherboard. MSI EZ Antenna makes the process effortless by simply attaching fasteners to the motherboard without rotation. EZ DEBUG LED Onboard LEDs will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again. EZ Memory Detection LED This LED lights up when it detects faulty memory in slots, eliminating guesswork from troubleshooting. While overclocking can be overly complex for some, MSI Click BIOS X made it more accessible with multiple one-click overclock features for both processor and memory, allowing users to easily enhance system performance without delving into intricate settings. A host of features inject artificial intelligence into key aspects of your computing experience to make smarter, real-time optimizations. The MSI Center offers a clean, minimal interface to customize and manage your PC settings. The AI Engine, for example, automatically adjusts settings based on the applications you're using, ensuring seamless performance. Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. With 8+4 power connectors, PRO B850-S EVO WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance, resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability, allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used, MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology. With the rich features of MSI BIOS, you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings. A huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology, PRO B850-S EVO WIFI is ready to deliver the world class memory performance. The High-Efficiency Mode is designed to optimize memory performance byincreasing memory bandwidth and reducing latency. With the four sets of RAM timing settings, it allows users to find out the optimal configuration based on the quality of their memory modules. MSI BIOS has introduced the latest Latency Killer feature on all AM5 socket motherboards. Users can enable Latency Killer in the BIOS to reduce memory latency by up to 12% when running at high frequencies. Importantly, it is compatible with a wide range of memory overclocking features, including Memory Try It!
prodImage
£149.98
£154.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI PRO B850-S EVO WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x4, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0GP9K7QHG
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B850-S EVO WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes the latest Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-S EVO WIFI AMD AM5 Motherboard, Black 10302880
Build a solid base for your PC with this MSI PRO EVO motherboard. The AMD B850 chipset supports the latest Ryzen processors, so you can upgrade without changing platforms. PCIe 5.0 support gives higher bandwidth for graphics cards and SSDs, helping reduce load times when working with large files or games. And extended heatsinks spread heat across components to maintain stable performance.Good to knowDDR5 memory support allows higher speeds and quicker response in demanding tasksMultiple M.2 slots let you install several high-speed SSDs for storageWiFi 7 and 2.5G LANUSB-C ports
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-S EVO WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB DIMM 422469
PRO B850-S EVO WIFI PRO B850-S EVO WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious black color scheme that perfectly matches black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI a Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna 5G LAN PCIe 5.0 M.2 with M.2 Shield Frozr EZ PCIe Clip II and Supplemental PCIe Power ready for the AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. The new EZ PCIe Clip II located on the first slot features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly even in the cramped case spaces. MSI motherboards circuitry ensure the case standoff keep out zones are pure and clean. Moreover the protective paint is printed around each screw hole to prevent parts from being scratched or damaged to the motherboard. MSI EZ Antenna makes the process effortless by simply attaching fasteners to the motherboard without rotation. EZ DEBUG LED Onboard LEDs will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again. EZ Memory Detection LED This LED lights up when it detects faulty memory in slots eliminating guesswork from troubleshooting. While overclocking can be overly complex for some MSI Click BIOS X made it more accessible with multiple one-click overclock features for both processor and memory allowing users to easily enhance system performance without delving into intricate settings. A host of features inject artificial intelligence into key aspects of your computing experience to make smarter real-time optimizations. The MSI Center offers a clean minimal interface to customize and manage your PC settings. The AI Engine for example automatically adjusts settings based on the applications you're using ensuring seamless performance. Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. With 8+4 power connectors PRO B850-S EVO WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology. With the rich features of MSI BIOS you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings. A huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology PRO B850-S EVO WIFI is ready to deliver the world class memory performance. The High-Efficiency Mode is designed to optimize memory performance byincreasing memory bandwidth and reducing latency. With the four sets of RAM timing settings it allows users to find out the optimal configuration based on the quality of their memory modules. MSI BIOS has introduced the latest Latency Killer feature on all AM5 socket motherboards. Users can enable Latency Killer in the BIOS to reduce memory latency by up to 12% when running at high frequencies. Importantly it is compatible with a wide range of memory overclocking features including Memory Try It!! EXPO A-XMP and High-Efficiency
prodImage
£167.67
Shipping: Free
Msi PRO B850-S EVO WIFI Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi PRO B850-S EVO WIFI Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen processors of the Zen4 architecture
Supports DDR5 RAM for high memory bandwidth
ATX form factor for standard cases
Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connectivity
Multiple PCIe slots for expansion cards
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650M DS3H
£139.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£149.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-E WiFi
£139.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E ICE
£139.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850I WIFI NEO
£136.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£162.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
prodImage
£139.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel