GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
from £182.99to £381.747 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• AMD X870 chipset for Ryzen Zen4 processors
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• PCIe 5.0 for high data transfer rates
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth
• 2.5G LAN for fast network connections
• Ports: HDMI, 2x USB4 with DisplayPort support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0DFYZCPYW
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, 8000 Series, 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Overall Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with Ultra-high gain antenna
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE EAGLE X870 AM5 WIFI7 Motherboard, Black 10273049
This Eagle motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - There's 2 native USB 4 Type-C ports with speeds up to 40 Gbps for high-speed accessories
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs.
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.44
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 Eagle WIFI7 ATX AM5 Motherboard
Gigabyte X870 Eagle WIFI7 ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 EAGLE WIFI7 DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
GIGABYTE X870 EAGLE WIFI7 DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe
GIGABYTEX870EAGLEWIFI7Motherboard-SupportsAMDRyzen9000CPUs,14+2+2phasesVRM,upto8000MHzDDR5(OC),1xPCIe5.0+2xPCIe4.0,Wi-Fi7,2.5GbELAN,USB4
prodImage
£279.90
£325.90
Shipping: £46.00
with shipping: £46.00
More offers
GIGABYTE X870 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 pha
GIGABYTE X870 EAGLE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 pha, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£381.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
AMD X870 chipset for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Support for DDR5 RAM
PCIe 5.0 for high data transfer rates
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth
2.5G LAN for fast network connections
Ports: HDMI, 2x USB4 with DisplayPort support
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£183.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
£182.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£181.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£185.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M DS3H
£185.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£174.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£179.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI7
£179.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.44
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel