GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and AM5 socket
• Support for up to 256 GB DDR5 memory in 4 slots
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 technology
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN and 7.1 channel HD audio
• 3 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III connectors
• ATX form factor with extensive USB connectivity
• Dimensions: height 3.5 cm, width 30.5 cm, depth 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Serie B850 A ELITE WF7 ICE
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£180.43
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 LAN, WIFI 7, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 B0DQM7H82V
Twin 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus, Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE DDR5 ATX AM5 Motherboard - White
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Unstoppable Speed & Cutting-Edge Power Experience next-level computing with ultra-fast DDR5 8200MT/s, PCIe 5.0 x16, and Wi-Fi 7, powered by a 14+2+2 Twin Digital VRM for rock-solid performance in gaming, content creation, and multitasking. 14+2+2 Twin Digital VRM PCIe 5.0 x16 Slot DDR5 RAM up to 8200MT/s Wi-Fi 7 & 2.5GbE LAN Unrivalled Power & Rock-Solid Stability Push your system to the limits with a motherboard built for speed, efficiency, and reliability. Supporting the latest AMD Ryzen processors on the AM5 socket, GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE delivers high-end power regulation, ultra-fast memory, and top-tier connectivity. The premium choke and capacitor setup enhances longevity, while support for AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/7000 Series processors ensures top-tier performance. Great for Gamers Experience smoother gameplay with PCIe 5.0 support and DDR5 memory, ensuring rapid load times and high frame rates. Content Creators Multi-task effortlessly with high-speed memory, extensive storage options, and ultra-reliable power delivery. PC Enthusiasts Future-proof your setup with cutting-edge tech, premium cooling solutions, and a sleek ATX form factor. Professionals Run demanding applications without bottlenecks thanks to superior networking, high-speed USB, and advanced stability features. Performance Unmatched Speed & Power Efficiency Built for uncompromised power, the 14+2+2 Twin Digital VRM Design ensures precise and stable energy flow, allowing AMD Ryzen processors to reach their full potential. High-speed DDR5 memory slots support up to 8200MT/s (O.C.), ensuring rapid data processing for high-end workloads. With an efficient thermal solution keep performance at its peak, the GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE motherboard minimises lag and enhances system longevity. Design and Compatibility Effortless Integration & Future-Ready Expansion A refined ATX form factor with a PCIe 5.0 x16 slot ensures maximum bandwidth. Three M.2 slots, including one PCIe 5.0 M.2, deliver blazing-fast SSD speeds. The sleek black and silver aesthetic complements any high-end build, while compatibility with the latest GPUs, storage, and cooling solutions. More Features You'll Love Optimised Thermal Performance The Smart Fan 6 system and VRM heatsinks ensure superior heat dissipation, keeping temperatures low for peak performance even under extreme workloads. Next-Gen Endurance Enhanced Q-Flash Plus allows for effortless BIOS updates without a CPU or RAM, making system maintenance easier than ever. Immersive Audio & Durability Equipped with Realtek 7.1 HD Audio and S/PDIF Out, plus 2X Copper PCB and UD Power Connectors for long-lasting, stable performance.
prodImage
£194.76
£199.71
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots B850 A ELITE WF7 ICE
Gigabyte B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£226.25
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 12+2+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz D
...
prodImage
£246.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 +...
prodImage
£279.41
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe
Twin 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus,
prodImage
£325.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and AM5 socket
Support for up to 256 GB DDR5 memory in 4 slots
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 technology
2.5 Gigabit LAN and 7.1 channel HD audio
3 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III connectors
ATX form factor with extensive USB connectivity
Dimensions: height 3.5 cm, width 30.5 cm, depth 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.82
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£180.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B650M-A WiFi
£180.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£153.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£180.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£189.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£178.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
£153.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
prodImage
£180.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.76
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£226.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel