GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X870
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 AM5 ATX Motherboard PCIe 5.0 DDR5 USB4
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 AM5 ATX Motherboard PCIe 5.0 DDR5 USB4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0DGVC3DDW
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, 8000 Series, 7000 Series Processors Twin 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including 3* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Overall Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna
prodImage
£207.73
£225.65
Shipping: £17.92
with shipping: £17.92
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.81
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite X870 AM5 WiFi7 Motherboard, Black 10273046
This Aorus Elite motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives.Good to know- The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna- The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components- Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling- To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components- There's 2 native USB 4 Type-C ports with speeds up to 40 Gbps for high-speed accessories
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WiFi 7 AMD Ryzen Motherboard 7718546
The Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WiFi 7 is built for gamers and creators who need serious performance and connectivity from the ground up. Powered by the AMD X870 chipset with AM5 socket support, it's designed for AMD Ryzen 7000 and 9000 Series processors, giving you the platform to handle demanding workloads and high-refresh gaming. The built-in Wi-Fi 7 delivers lightning-fast wireless speeds straight out of the box, whilst 2.5 Gigabit LAN keeps your wired connection rock-solid, and with four 288-pin DDR5 memory slots, you've got room to scale your RAM as you need it. Inside, you'll find three PCIe Gen5x4 M.2 slots and one Gen4x4 slot for ultra-fast storage, plus a full-length PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for your graphics card and additional PCIe 4.0 and 3.0 expansion slots. The ATX form factor fits standard cases, and passive heatsinks keep your VRMs and storage cool under load. On the rear I. O, there are 4 USB 2.0 ports, 2 USB Type-C ports, and an HDMI output for integrated graphics. The Q-Flash Plus button lets you update BIOS without a CPU installed. Measuring 305mm by 244mm and weighing 2,260g, it's a solidly built board with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. General features:ATX form factor. AMD X870. AM5 processor socket. Compatible with AMD processor. Memory slots:4 x 288-pin. Memory standard: DDR5. Expansion slots:1 x M.2, 22-80/110, PCIe Gen4x4 3 x M.2, 22-80/110, PCIe Gen5x4 1 x PCIe 3.0 x16 (x2 Bandwidth) 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 (x4 Bandwidth) 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 4 x SATA 6GB/s. Q-flash plus button. Cooling:Passive Heatsinks. Heatsink. Connectivity:802.11be Wi-Fi 7 LAN Wired 2.5 Gigabit LAN. 4 USB 2.0 ports.2 USB type C ports. 1 HDMI ports. BIOS: 1 x 256 Mbit flash Use of licensed AMI UEFI BIOS PnP 1.0a, DMI 2.7, WfM 2.0, SM BIOS 2.7, ACPI 5.0. General information:Weight 2260g. Size H305, W244, D80 mm.Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. Supports SATA hard drive. DDR5 memory channel. EAN: 4719331864811.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X
Gigabyte
prodImage
£270.03
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 16+2+2 phases VRM up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC) 3xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 2.5GbE LAN USB 4 383907
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
prodImage
£276.41
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X X870 A ELITE WIFI7
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£288.25
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS X870 ELITE WIFI7 - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD X870
AORUSX870ELITEWIFI7-motherboard-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDX870
prodImage
£301.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X870
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£188.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
£153.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£191.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
£193.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi PZ
£186.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£186.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£206.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£194.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£196.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
techoddz
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£207.73
Shipping: £17.92
prodImage
£229.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel