ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• AMD B850-F ATX motherboard with 16+2+2 power stages
• Support for DDR5 and AEMP for overclocking
• Four M.2 slots and PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots
• 19 USB ports, including USB 20Gbps Type-C
• RGB lighting with ASUS Aura technology
• Compatible with AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-F GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1J70-M0EAY0
The ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi is built to dominate with AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Desktop Processors. Its advanced power design and AI solutions ensure peak performance. In addition. the total support of 19 USB ports including USB 20Gbps. as well as WIFI 7 and 2.5Gbps ethernet. provides cutting-edge connectivity. This motherboard delivers the power and speed essential for elite gaming and the demands of advanced AI PC applications.ASUS AI INTELLIGENCEASUS AI ADVISORUsing AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions. ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.*Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.**AI Advisor functions may vary by platform.AI NETWORKING IIAI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance. provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity. and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*.*Features may vary by model.OVERCLOCKINGPBO ENHANCEMENTAMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.MEMORYDDR5 DOMINATIONThe Strix B850-F is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support.AEMPASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules.ROG STRIX ULTIMATE POWER DESIGN16(80A)+2(80A)+2(80A) Power StagesPLAY IN STYLEUNDENIABLY ROG STRIXThe ROG Strix B850-F is sleek and understated. empowering you to seamlessly combine it with a wide range of system components. Its deep black PCB and matching metallic heatsinks create a dark and intense look. while a touch of RGB lighting on the I/O shroud lets you either stay under the radar or make a bold statement.OUTSHINE THE COMPETITIONROG Strix motherboards feature ASUS Aura technology. enabling full lighting control and a variety of presets for both onboard RGB LEDs and third-party accessories. Effects can be easily synced across compatible ROG graphics cards. monitors. keyboards. and mice to give your setup a unified look.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. a Strix B850 motherboard delivers. With USB 20Gbps onboard along with robust overclocking¹ capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD 800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.Dare to Be GreenWe at the Republic of Gamers are on a mission to create a sustainable future where all gamers can flourish on the planet we call home.Every step counts. and as part of ROG’s commitment to creating a more sustainable future. ROG has begun to utilize post-consumer recycled (PCR) plastic and paper materials certified by the Forest Stewardship Council (FSC™) in the packaging of motherboard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£206.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi AMD motherboard, 16+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, four M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, total support of 19 USB ports including USB 20Gbps Type-C and Aura Sync RGB B0DP5FTZFD
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Desktop Processors Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Advisor, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 16+2+2 power solution rated for 80A per stage with dual ProCool power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, and high-conductivity thermal pad Latest M.2 Support: Two onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: One USB 20Gbps Type-C rear I/O port, four USB 10Gbps ports including one USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button, and pre-mounted I/O shield Immersive Audio: ROG SupremeFX ALC4080 codec with Savitech SV3H712 amplifier, along with Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Gaming WiFi B850-F AM5 Motherboard, Black 10275587
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD 9000 series Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-F GAMING WiFi AM5 DDR5 Motherboard - PCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, 4 M.2 Slots 90MB1J70-M0EAY0
Elevate your gaming setup with the ASUS ROG STRIX B850-F GAMING WiFi motherboard, tailored for AMD's latest AM5 socket and optimised for DDR5 memory. This cutting-edge board delivers unparalleled performance, featuring robust power delivery, advanced cooling solutions, and intuitive RGB lighting control via Aura Sync. With built-in Wi-Fi 6E for ultra-fast internet speeds and minimal lag, it’s designed to meet the demands of today's most intensive games and applications. Stay ahead in your gaming league with this powerhouse motherboard.
prodImage
£247.34
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-F GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 393547
The ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi is built to dominate with AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Desktop Processors Its advanced power design and AI solutions ensure peak performance. In addition the total support of 19 USB ports including USB 20Gbps as well as WIFI 7 and 2.5Gbps ethernet provides cutting-edge connectivity. This motherboard delivers the power and speed essential for elite gaming and the demands of advanced AI PC applications.   AMD B850-F ATX motherboard 16+2+2 power stages DDR5 support with AEMP WiFi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna Four M.2 slots PCIe® 5.0 x16 SafeSlots with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim Total support of 19 USB ports including USB 20Gbps Type-C® ASUS AI Advisor AI Networking II Aura Sync RGB lighting         Asus AI Intelligence Asus AI Advisor -  Using AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Networking II  -  AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7.             Overclocking PBO Enhancement  -  AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.         Memory DDR5 Domination  -  The Strix B850-F is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. AEMP  -  ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules.         ROG Strix Ultimate Power Design Dual ProCool Power Connectors - ProCool connectors are precision-built to ensure flush contact with PSU power lines. 16+2+2 Power Stages - The VRM features 16+2+2 power stages each rated to handle up to 80 amps Alloy Chokes and Durable Capacitors  -  Hi-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures enabling performance that exceeds industry standards. Eight-Layer PCB  -  A multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.           Cooling M.2 Backplate  -  An integrated backplate helps ensure that high-performance drives can deliver peak performance even when airflow is restricted. M.2 Heatsinks  -  Heatsinks cover every slot to help keep onboard NVME SSDs at optimal temperatures for consistent performance and reliability. VRM Heatsink Array  -  Two VRM heatsinks one expanding underneath the I/O shroud provide ample surface area and mass to handle the power needs of high-performance AMD Ryzen 9000 Series processors High-conductivity Thermal Pads  -  High-quality thermal pads are utilized between power stages and heatsinks helping to improve heat transfer and reduce VRM operating temperatures. CPU Fan Headers  -  A dedicated pair of PWM/DC fan headers provides easy access to CPU coolers. AIO Pump Fan Header  -  A dedicated PWM/DC header connects self-contained water-cooling setups. 4-Pin Fan Headers  -  The Strix B850-F features four chassis fan headers each supporting auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.           Leading Connectivity WIFI 7  -  The revolutionary WiFi 7 is faster than standard WiFi 6* thanks to tech like 160 MHz channels** on the 6GHz band and 4K QAM*. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) provides a more stable WiFi connection and lower latency unlocking the realms of the unknown in gaming streaming and industrial IoT. ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna  -  Dual transceivers support the 2.4 5 and 6 GHz bands to enable faster throughput with directional sensitivity to improve signal quality and cover greater distances. Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet  -  Onboard Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet give
prodImage
£255.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi ATX Motherboard 90MB1J70-M0EAY0
Polished and feature-packed, the ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi is an ATX motherboard that brings ROG aesthetics and performance to AMD Ryzen 9000 Series builds at a more accessible price point than the top-tier range. Built-in WiFi 6E, PCIe 5.0 readiness, strong VRM design, and AURA SYNC RGB make it a compelling choice for builders who want a premium experience from a board that doesn't carry a flagship price tag.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£270.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD B850-F ATX motherboard with 16+2+2 power stages
Support for DDR5 and AEMP for overclocking
Four M.2 slots and PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots
19 USB ports, including USB 20Gbps Type-C
RGB lighting with ASUS Aura technology
Compatible with AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£207.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£204.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
14 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£203.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£211.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£214.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
£202.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M Steel Legend
£201.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£191.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£201.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£206.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel