ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 96 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: AMD B650E
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-I GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 mini ITX 90MB1BI0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B650E-I GAMING WIFIDon’t be fooled by its flyweight frame; the Strix B650E-I packs walloping performance! With a jacked VRM and pumped with both DDR and PCIe 5. it’s a perfect partner for Ryzen 7000. particularly in stealthy SFF builds.DIY-FRIENDLY FEATURESM.2 Q-LATCHThe innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without the need for specific tools. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive and neatly eliminate traditional screws.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCETo keep up with the big boys. the ROG Strix B650E-I comes stacked with a beefy power solution and a quiet thermal array. giving it a nice share of headroom to push for faster frequencies. But the speed doesn’t stop there: memory. graphics cards. and storage can all be cranked to the max thanks to DDR5 and PCIe 5.0 support.Fully embracing the new standard. the Strix B650E-I offers end-to-end PCIe 5.0 support to give unfettered bandwidth for the fastest SSDs and graphics cards available. The x16 expansion slot is Gen 5-ready. and is protected with a SafeSlot retention bracket. The onboard M.2 slot is also geared for PCIe 5.0. allowing for blistering 16 GB/s read and write speeds. while the other slot delivers still-impressive 8 GB/s transfers over its PCIe 4.0 interface.LEADING CONNECTIVITYDespite its tiny desktop footprint. the Strix B650E-I stands tall in the connectivity department. with beyond-Gigabit tethered and wireless networking options. and gigantic audio quality via the enhanced SupremeFX solution.WIFI 6EOnboard WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of newly available spectrum in the 6 GHz band to provide up to seven 160 MHz channels for ultrafast throughput and better performance in dense wireless environments.*WiFi 6E availability and features are dependent on regulatory limitations and co-existence with 5 GHz WiFi.Intel 2.5G EthernetLow-latency gaming. speedy file transfers. and high-resolution video streaming are among the many perks of onboard Intel® 2.5 Gbps Ethernet.PLAY IN STYLEThe understated black shrouds and PCB of the Strix B650-I make it a solid foundation for nearly any rig. especially when coordinated with the vast range of offerings in the ROG ecosystem.UNDENIABLY ROG STRIXThe mesh-like texture on the VRM cooling array and the unidirectional brush lines may seem minimalist by Strix standards. but the B650E-I is far from modest. proudly displaying a metallic ROG eye on the I/O shroud and subtle pink accents for a simple. unique flavor.SOFTWARE UTILITIESCustomize your rig through a suite of intuitive software and firmware utilities that let you maximize performance and tweak your experience to your liking.TWO-WAY AI NOISE CANCELATIONThis utility leverages a massive deep-learning database to reduce over 5 million types of background noise from incoming or outgoing audio. helping ensure crystal-clear communication in games or calls.THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING.FROM THIS NEW PLATFORM. YOU CAN SEE THE FUTUREBuild your next rig with an AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processor and ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 “Zen 4” cores and 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz. and 80MB cache. the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1You’ll also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5. from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe® 5.0. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO™ technology.2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£215.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 mini-ITX motherboard, 10 + 2 power stages, DDR5, two M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, 2.5G LAN, WiFi 6E, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port, and Aura Sync RGB lighting B0BHHVC3BS
AMD Socket AM5: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 series desktop processors Robust power solution: 10 + 2 power stages with one 8-pin ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy bobbins, and long-life capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized VRM cooling: Thick heatsinks support a quiet cooling system built with high-conductivity thermal pads connected to the power stages Optimized VRM cooling: Thick heatsinks support a quiet cooling system built with high-conductivity thermal pads connected to the power stages Next-Gen M.2 support: PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, cooled by a large heatsink to maximize performance and an additional PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot for more storage space
prodImage
£224.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-I GAMING WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 64 GB 329350
Don’t be fooled by its flyweight frame; the Strix B650E-I packs walloping performance! With a jacked VRM and pumped with both DDR and PCIe 5 it’s a perfect partner for Ryzen 7000 particularly in stealthy SFF builds.   Power Stages - Robust 10-stage power solution rated to 70A each Overclocking - Dynamic clocking to simultaneously maximize Ryzen gaming and compute performance PCIe 5.0 - Both the x16 slot and an on-board M.2 slot are PCIe Gen 5-ready DDR5 Memory - 6400 MT/s+ AMD EXPO DRAM IC profiles and AEMP WiFi 6E - Faster-than-Gigabit WiFi that unlocks access to the low-interference 6 GHz band DIY Friendly - Easy installation for GPUs and SSDs plus simple BIOS resets and updates         DIY-Friendly     M.2 Q-Latch The innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without the need for specific tools. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive and neatly eliminate traditional screws.   BIOS Flashback Button BIOS FlashBack™ is a safe and simple way to update BIOS. Just drop the (UEFI) BIOS file onto a FAT32-formatted USB stick plug it into the USB BIOS FlashBack port and press the button. Updates can even be performed without having memory or a CPU installed.   FlexKey Button At its default FlexKey functions as a system reset button but it can also be easily reassigned to quickly activate Safe Boot or enter the BIOS.   Q-LED Four onboard LEDs indicate power status and identify problems with CPU memory graphics card or boot device for quick diagnosis.           All-Round Performance   To keep up with the big boys the ROG Strix B650E-I comes stacked with a beefy power solution and a quiet thermal array giving it a nice share of headroom to push for faster frequencies. But the speed doesn’t stop there: memory graphics cards and storage can all be cranked to the max thanks to DDR5 and PCIe 5.0 support.     PCIe 5.0 Fully embracing the new standard the Strix B650E-I offers end-to-end PCIe 5.0 support to give unfettered bandwidth for the fastest SSDs and graphics cards available. The x16 expansion slot is Gen 5-ready and is protected with a SafeSlot retention bracket. The onboard M.2 slot is also geared for PCIe 5.0 allowing for blistering 16 GB/s read and write speeds while the other slot delivers still-impressive 8 GB/s transfers over its PCIe 4.0 interface.     Dynamic OC Switcher Lightly-threaded tasks get fantastic uplift using AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) but all-core frequencies can be pushed higher via traditional overclocking. The Dynamic OC Switcher automatically engages PBO or your preferred settings based on the CPU current or temperature giving you the best of both worlds. Core Flex and PBO Enhancement can also be deployed to work in tandem with the Dynamic OC Switcher and further bolster performance.   Core Flex Core Flex empowers you to smash limits farther than ever before by letting you control current power and thermals in creative new ways. In its simplest form you can let your system run unrestricted during lighter loads and set breakpoints to gradually reduce power consumption as temperature increases. But the system is extremely adaptable supporting multiple user-controlled functions that can manipulate parameters independently so that you can bend CPU performance to your will.   PBO Enhancement AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMD’s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.   Power Architecture 10 + 2 power stages rated to 70A each deliver ample current in order to drive Ryzen 7000 through any workload with ease.     Alloy Chokes And Durable Capacitors Hi-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures enabling performance that exceeds industry standards.     Eight-Layer PCB A multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat arou
prodImage
£259.65
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B650E-I GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini Itx 90MB1BI0M0EAY0
Asus ROG STRIX B650E-I GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini Itx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£269.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi - motherboard - mini ITX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£284.52
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 mini-ITX mothe M4711081957881
AMD Socket AM5: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 series desktop processors/nRobust power solution: 10 + 2 power stages with one 8-pin ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy bobbins, and long-life capacitors to support multi-core processors/nOptimized VRM cooling: Thick heatsinks support a quiet cooling system built with high-conductivity thermal pads connected to the power stages/nOptimized VRM cooling: Thick heatsinks support a quiet cooling system built with high-conductivity thermal pads connected to the power stages/nNext-Gen M.2 support: PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, cooled by a large heatsink to maximize performance and an additional PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot for more storage space | ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 mini-ITX mothe
prodImage
£311.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 mini-ITX motherboard, 10 + 2 power stages, DDR5, two M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, 2.5G LAN, WiFi 6E, USB 3.2
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 mini-ITX motherboard, 10 + 2 power stages, DDR5, two M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, 2.5G LAN, WiFi 6E, USB...
prodImage
£330.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 mini-ITX motherboard, 10 + 2 po 90MB1BI0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 mini-ITX motherboard, 10 + 2 po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£425.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:96 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt B850-Creator WiFi Neo
£214.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£214.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£217.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B850I Edge TI WiFi
£212.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£227.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£212.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£219.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W
£174.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£211.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£215.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£269.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel