ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
from £229.99to £336.9411 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
• 12+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages for stable power delivery
• 8-layer PCB with ProCool connectors and durable capacitors
• 2.5 Gb Ethernet and USB4 Type-C ports
• Large VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan headers
• ATX form factor for standard case compatibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS X870 MAX Gaming WIFI7W Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, ATX, DDR5 Memory, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 7, Aura Sync, PCIe Slot Q-Release, CEC Tier II, White) 126851-FC-4
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Improved power supply solution: 12+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power output Ultra-fast connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 (40Gbps) Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C port on the front Comprehensive cooling: large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX Gaming WIFI7W Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, ATX, DDR5 Memory, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 7, Aura Sync, PCIe Slot Q-Release, CEC Tier II, White) 126851-FC-4
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Improved power supply solution: 12+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power output Ultra-fast connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 (40Gbps) Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C port on the front Comprehensive cooling: large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series - AI Cooling II - DDR5 Support - Up to 128 Gbps M.2 Slots 90MB1LZ0-M0EAY0
Discover unbeatable deals on our exclusive Asus Promotions range, where quality meets affordability. Upgrade your tech game with top-notch laptops, monitors, and accessories, all at specially reduced prices. Don't miss out; grab yours now and enjoy lightning-fast performance and sleek design. Shop the collection today!
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS MAX GAMING WIFI7 W X870 AMD AM5 Motherboard, White 10288828
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD 9000 series Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 7 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LZ0-M0EAY0
X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 WASUS X870 series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.PerformanceAI SolutionsASUS AI Solutions include ASUS AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance. AI Cooling II for automated temperature control.ASUS AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners. it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like fan speed tuning. and for seasoned PC-building veterans. it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS.AI Cooling IIAI Cooling II balances the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click. An exclusive ASUS algorithm slashes unnecessary noise while running a quick stress test. and then it monitors CPU temperatures to dynamically adjust fans to optimal speeds.PerformanceRobust power designStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The X870 series is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 12(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors.Enhanced Memory & Storage PerformanceEnhanced DDR5 performanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of X870 series motherboards. The X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules. from entry-level to extreme-speed kits.For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support. ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance.For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds. the X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks.Three M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps)X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W offers a total of three M.2 slots. including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0. two that support 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.CoolingCooler by designThe X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Smart Cooling precisionASUS Fan Xpert 4ASUS Fan Xpert 4 software offers comprehensive control over fans and AIO coolers. Auto-Tuning mode configures settings with one click. while Extreme Quiet mode reduces fan speeds for silent operation during light tasks. Controls are also available via the UEFI BIOS.Cooler compatibilityASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance. high overclocking potential. bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards. empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.FlexibilityEmpowering connectionsThe X870 series motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity. including support for WiFi 7. PCIe 5.0. Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet. and an array of USB ports.WiFi 7The next-gen WiFi 7 supports 160 MHz bandwidth in the 6 GHz band and 4096 QAM. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) ensures stable connections and low latency. supporting 2.4. 5. and 6 GHz bands for enhanced coverage and throughput.US
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£298.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£302.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W White Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W White Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£310.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI 7 W, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, US 90MB1LZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI 7 W, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£333.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 Motherboards - White 90MB1LZ0M0EAY0
ASUS X870 Motherboards - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£336.94
£341.93
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
12+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages for stable power delivery
8-layer PCB with ProCool connectors and durable capacitors
2.5 Gb Ethernet and USB4 Type-C ports
Large VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan headers
ATX form factor for standard case compatibility
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.98
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£229.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£229.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£227.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£223.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£194.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
£236.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£237.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel