GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B550M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs. 5+3 Phas
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen1 B08BN8VD23
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality GIGABYTE Exclusive 8118 Gaming GbE LAN Rear HDMI & DVI Support RGB FUSION 2.0 Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors , Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550M AORUS Elite (AM4/ AMD/ B550/ Micro-ATX/ DDR4/ Dual M.2/ PCIe 4.0/ Realtek GbE LAN/Gaming Motherboard) B08BR1XDX5
AMD Socket AM4: Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 Series Processors DDR4 Compatible: Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Commanding Power Design: 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Cutting-Edge Thermal Design: Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0, Enlarged MOSFET Heatsink Next Gen Connectivity: PCI 4.0, Dual NVMe PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2.Fast Networking: Realtek GbE LAN.Fine Tuning Features: RGB FUSION 2.0, Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips, Smart Fan 6, Q-Flash Plus Update BIOS without installing, CPU, Memory, and GPU
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550M AORUS ELITE DDR4 Micro ATX AM4 Motherboard
RGB Fusion 2.0 Software With an integrated intuitive user interface, the RGB Fusion 2.0 provides you a better solution for customizing the lighting effects across all supported devices. From motherboards, graphics cards to the peripheral products, you can personalize your gaming rig with your own style and show off your build by sharing the profiles. In addition, the new gaming mode makes the lighting effects interactive with selected games to bring you the most immersive gaming experience. START SULFURIZATION PROTECTION Sulfur compounds in the air can penetrate tiny onboard resistors creating chemical change and causing these resistors to open or short. If either of these occurs the motherboard will fail to function. By equipping resistors with an Anti-Sulfur Design GIGABYTE gives Ultra Durable Motherboards a whole new meaning. Q-Flash Plus With GIGABYTE Q-Flash Plus, you dont need to install the CPU, memory and graphics card nor enter the BIOS menu to flash the BIOS. Just download and save a new BIOS file (rename to gigabyte.bin) on the USB flash drive, then press the dedicated Q-Flash Plus button and youre good to go!
prodImage
£80.05
£85.00
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte B550M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen1
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality GIGABYTE Exclusive 8118 Gaming GbE LAN Rear HDMI & DVI Support RGB FUSION 2.0 Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors , Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP
prodImage
£87.98
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs 5+3 Phases VRM up to 4733MHz DDR4 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 1GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 251789
PERFORMANCE 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs GIGABYTE AORUS series motherboards use a 5+3 phases pure digital PWM + Low RDS(on) MOSFETs design to support the 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen CPUs by offering incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components as well as delivering enhanced system performance and ultimate hardware scalability. CONNECTIVITY Dual NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 M.2 Connectors With NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 and PCIe 3.0 x2 M.2 connectors onboard GIGABYTE Motherboards bring users to experience NVMe mode or SATA mode connectivity for M.2 SSD devices. Delivering up to 64 Gb/s data transfer speed the dual M.2 connectors design provides an ideal storage solution while also supporting in RAID modes. Exclusive Realtek 8118 Gaming LAN High Speed Gigabit LAN with Automatic Bandwidth Allocation Realtek 8118 LAN is a high performance and friendly network chip for gaming players with automatic bandwidth allocation to ensure the highest network priority of the game or application. It can provide users the most comprehensive features and the fastest and smoothest Internet experience. HDMI 2.1 for 4K / 60P / 21:9 / HDCP 2.3 Support HDMI 2.1 which is backwards compatible with HDMI 2.0/ 1.4 and offering 48 Gb/s of bandwidth twice times more than previous generation. This unlocks the potential for users to transfer multiple video streams as well as a native cinematic 21:9 ratio (which most movies are shot in) Full HDR and HDCP 2.3 support to offer the best visual experience for viewers. COOLING Enlarged MOSFET Heatsink - Enlarged MOSFET Heatsink ensures lower temperature. - Pre-installed IO Shield for easier assembly. Smart Fan 5 With Smart Fan 5 users can ensure that their gaming PC can maintain its performance while staying cool. Smart Fan 5 allows users to interchange their fan headers to reflect different thermal sensors at different locations on the motherboard. Not only that with Smart Fan 5 more hybrid fan headers that support both PWM and Voltage mode fans have been introduced to make the motherboard more liquid cooling friendly. Intelligent Fan Control Design Achieve fan silence. With Fan Stop map any fan to stop completely when temperatures drop below a specified threshold. Which fan stops based on readings from which sensor and at what temperatureall of it can be customized to your liking. Hybrid Fan Pin Headers Assume complete control over your liquid cooling setup! Smart Fan 5 receives up-to-the-second information on flow-rate and water-temperature through the Hybrid Fan Pin Headers or external thermistor sensorsgiving you absolute mastery over your PC. - All Hybrid Fan Headers can automatically detect the type of cooling device whether it be fan or pump with different PWM or Voltage mode. New Smart Fan 5 Software Choose from different modes Quiet to Full Speed to match your system usage preferences. For each fan or pump you can use the intuitive fan curve to define trigger thresholds and corresponding fan speeds. LIGHTING RGB FUSION 2.0 With B550 Motherboards RGB Fusion 2.0 is even better with Addressable LEDs. RGB Fusion 2.0 offers users the option to control onboard RGB and external RGB / Addressable LED light strips for their PC build. Already feature filled with colors and patterns RGB Fusion 2.0 are now upgraded to improve the Addressable LED support. With external Addressable LED strips where each LED is digitally addressable that users can experience even more patterns styles and illuminations. With B550 Motherboards support the external 5V Addressable LED lighting strips and up to 300 LED lights. RGB Fusion 2.0 with Addressable LEDs comes with new patterns and various speed settings with more to come. With an integrated intuitive user interface the RGB Fusion 2.0 provides you a better solution for customizing the lighting effects across all supported devices. From motherboards graphics cards to the peripheral products you can personalize y
prodImage
£96.80
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M AORUS ELITE AMD Micro-ATX Motherboard B550MAORUSELITE
Gigabyte B550M AORUS ELITE AMD Micro-ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.
Gigabyte B550M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0...
prodImage
£117.63
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M AORUS ELITE Socket AM4 micro ATX AMD B550
AMD B550, AMD AM4, 4x DDR4, DVI-D, HDMI, 1G LAN, M.2, SATA III, USB 3.2, PS.2, Mircro ATX, 244x244 mm
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8118AS
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.87
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£273.64
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£74.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A
£90.67
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B450 Pro4
£72.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
£74.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
£76.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£85.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£77.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.05
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel