GIGABYTE A620M S2H

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
from £87.55to £130.526 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 96 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A620
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte A620M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 7200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:5+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:2*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage:PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connector EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:DP, HDMI, D-Sub Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£87.55
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A620M S2H Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 1X M.2 Soc
Gigabyte A620M S2H Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 1X M.2 Soc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£90.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A620M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs. 5+2+2 P
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.03
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A620M S2H AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard
Gigabyte A620M S2H AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£97.76
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 A620M S2H
MB GBT AMD AM5 A620M S2H
prodImage
£124.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE MB GBT AMD AM5 A620M S2H
MB GBT AMD AM5 A620M S2H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£130.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A620
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W23 Centimetre x D22.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:96 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi
£87.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE A520I AC
£86.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS TUF B450M-Plus Gaming II
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K
£88.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£88.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H R2
£85.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£89.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-E
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A
£89.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£87.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£90.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.03
Shipping: Free
lazymartuk
prodImage
£97.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel