ASUS Prime A620AM-K

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Micro ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
• AMD A620A chipset for Ryzen 9000 series processors
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 and Gigabit LAN integrated
• Onboard graphics require CPU
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
• Designed for demanding AI applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME A620AM-K AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1GX0-M0EAY0
A620AM-KASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME A620AM-K motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.PerformanceDigital Power DesignPRIME A620AM-K features 6+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs. ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime A620AM-K (90MB1GX0-M0EAY0) B0FPM6D8CY
AMD AM5 Socket (micro-ATX) — Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 & 8000 Series processors for responsive multitasking, content creation and gaming on the AMD platform. DDR5 Memory Support — Dual-channel DDR5 with optimised memory profiles for high-speed performance and stability, plus PCIe and M.2 slots for fast NVMe SSD storage. ASUS 5X Protection III — Comprehensive hardware safeguards (DRAM overcurrent protection, SafeSlot, ESD guards) plus Fan Xpert tuning for long-term reliability and cooling. Comprehensive Connectivity — 2.5Gb/Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (incl. USB-C on supported models), HDMI/DisplayPort output and front-panel USB headers for fast networking and broad peripheral support. ASUS Software & DIY-Friendly Design — BIOS FlexKey, AI tuning (supported models), Armoury Crate and pre-mounted I/O shield make building and tuning straightforward. Backed by ASUS's manufacturer warranty.
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620AM-K AMD A620A Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1GX0-M0EAY0
Performance Digital Power Design - PRIME A620AM-K features 6+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs, ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance Enhanced DDR5 performance - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME A620AM-K maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules, from entry-level to extreme-speed kits. For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support, ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds, the PRIME A620AM-K offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks. PCIe 4.0 M.2 Support - PRIME A620AM-K offers one M.2 slot that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 64 Gbps via PCIe 4.0, enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives. Cooler by design The PRIME A620AM-K motherboard is engineered with onboard chipset heatsink and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Theres also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Empowering connections This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity, including support for PCIe 4.0 slot, 1Gb Ethernet and an arsenal of USB ports connection. Realtek 1Gb Ethernet - Realtek 1Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster, smoother data transfers. High Speed Transferring - Numerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals, including four rear USB 5Gbps Type-A ports and a front USB 5Gbps Type-A connector for transmission speeds of up to 5Gbps Personalization The PRIME A620AM-K enhances the user experience across the board, from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic. UEFI BIOS - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners, and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub - Simplify driver management with automatic detection, one-click installation and update for smooth, efficient system performance. Armoury Crate - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates. Aura Sync - Complete RGB lighting control for enthusiast systems, ensuring seamless synchronization with compatible hardware. Addressable Gen2 RGB headers - Three addressable RGB Gen 2 headers detect LED counts on compatible RGB devices, automatically adjusting lighting effects accordingly. DIY friendly The PRIME A620AM-K motherboard features EZ PC DIY that simplify and speed up the PC building process, making DIY easy and convenient. SafeSlot Core - SafeSlot Core is the ASUS-exclusive PCIe slot. Featuring a fortified design that's anchored to the motherboard by a special hook, SafeSlot Core provides 1.6X-stronger retention and 1.3X-greater shearing resistance than standard expansion slots. Q-LED Core - The Q-LED Core display produces color-coded lights during the Power-On Self-Test (POST) that can help you troubleshoot potential issues.
prodImage
£79.81
£84.76
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus PRIME A620AM-K 90MB1GX0-M0EAY0
The PRIME A620AM-K motherboard offers a practical and cost-effective foundation for AMD-based desktop systems, featuring stable power delivery, essential connectivity, and DDR5 memory support. Its compact Micro-ATX layout makes it ideal for mainstream home, office, and entry-level gaming builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£81.99
£87.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME A620AM-K, AMD A620A, S AM5, DDR5, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, M.2, GbE, USB 3.2 90MB1GX0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME A620AM-K, AMD A620A, S AM5, DDR5, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, M.2, GbE, USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620AM-K AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 128 GB 410359
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME A620AM-K motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. AMD A620A (AM5 Socket) micro-ATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 4.0 x16 and PCIe 4.0 M.2 support DisplayPort HDMI Rear and front USB 5Gbps Type-A SATA 6 Gbps Aura Sync           Performance Digital Power Design  - PRIME A620AM-K features 6+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use.   Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance Enhanced DDR5 performance -  Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME A620AM-K maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules from entry-level to extreme-speed kits. For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds the PRIME A620AM-K offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks. PCIe 4.0 M.2 Support -  PRIME A620AM-K offers one M.2 slot that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 64 Gbps via PCIe 4.0 enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.         Cooler by design The PRIME A620AM-K motherboard is engineered with onboard chipset heatsink and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+   - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.   Empowering connections   This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity including support for PCIe 4.0 slot 1Gb Ethernet and an arsenal of USB ports connection. Realtek 1Gb Ethernet  - Realtek 1Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster smoother data transfers. High Speed Transferring   - Numerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including four rear USB 5Gbps Type-A ports and a front USB 5Gbps Type-A connector for transmission speeds of up to 5Gbps   Personalization The PRIME A620AM-K enhances the user experience across the board from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic. UEFI BIOS   - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub   - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. Armoury Crate   - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates. Aura Sync   - Complete RGB lighting control for enthusiast systems ensuring seamless synchronization with compatible hardware. Addressable Gen2 RGB headers  - Three addressable RGB Gen 2 headers detect LED counts on compatible RGB devices automatically adjusting lighting effects accordingly.           DIY friendly The PRIME A620AM-K motherboard features EZ PC DIY that simplify and speed up the PC building process making DIY easy and convenient. SafeSlot Core  - SafeSlot Core is the ASUS-exclusive PCIe slot. Featuring a fortified design that's anchored to the motherboard by a special hook SafeSlot Core provides 1.6X-stronger retention and 1.3X-greater shearing
prodImage
£95.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620AM-K AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1GX0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME A620AM-K AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS Prime A620AM-K (90MB1GX0-M0EAY0) ‎Prime A620am-k
ASUS Prime A620AM-K (90MB1GX0-M0EAY0), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£145.02
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS Prime A620AM-K (90MB1GX0-M0EAY0)
ASUS Prime A620AM-K (90MB1GX0-M0EAY0), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£172.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
AMD A620A chipset for Ryzen 9000 series processors
USB 3.2 Gen 1 and Gigabit LAN integrated
Onboard graphics require CPU
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Designed for demanding AI applications
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£74.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£85.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-R
£86.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£77.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
£73.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B450 Pro4
£71.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
prodImage
£74.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.81
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel