ASUS Prime B650M-R

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• mATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 series CPU
• AMD B650 chipset, Radeon Vega graphics (Ryzen CPU) graphics
• Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 7200MHz
• RGB lighting
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 4x USB 3.2, 6x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA600
• Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+
• Aura Sync RGB lighting: onboard addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synchronized with Aura Sync-compatible hardware
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B650M-R AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1H30-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B650M-R provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlCPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPrime B650 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadVRM heatsink and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPrime B650 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Stack Cool 3+2oz copper PCB design can draw heat away from critical components to keep the optimal operating temperatures.PERFORMANCEThe PRIME B650 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS B650 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options.MemoryDDR5 Performance EnhancementComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME B650M-R. you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-R Micro ATX AM5 Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series - CPU Boost & Flexibility 90MB1H30-M0EAY0
Experience seamless performance with the ASUS PRIME B650M-R, a micro ATX AM5 motherboard. Designed for enthusiasts and professionals alike, this board offers unparalleled stability and speed, making it an essential component for your next build. Crafted to support the latest AMD processors, it ensures optimal efficiency and future-proofing. Elevate your computing experience with its advanced features and robust design. Discover the perfect blend of power and precision today. #gadgets #techupgrade #ASUS
prodImage
£94.98
£99.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus PRIME B650M-R, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, HDMI, 2.5G LAN, PCIe4, 2x M.2 B0CS71GLWC
AM5 Socket for AMD Ryzen Desktop Processors. Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0, two M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 5Gbps ports, front USB 5Gbps Type-C. Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+. Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware. Two-way AI Noise Cancelation: Reduces background noise from the microphone and audio output for crystal-clear communication in games or video conferences.
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B650M-R Micro-ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB1H30-M0EAY0
Compact and capable, the Prime B650M-R brings AMD's B650 chipset to a space-saving Micro-ATX form factor, supporting the latest Ryzen processors with PCIe 5.0 readiness. It strikes a practical balance between modern features and affordability, making it well suited for small form factor gaming builds or general-purpose systems that still want a path to future upgrades.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£101.99
£107.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME B650M-R AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 358309
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B650M-R provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent Control CPU Performance Boost AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. All-Around Energy Efficiency The Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Flexible Cooling Controls ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Theres also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan Control Fine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse. Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch. COOLING Prime B650 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad VRM heatsink and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance. Cooler by Design Prime B650 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. Stack Cool 3+ 2oz copper PCB design can draw heat away from critical components to keep the optimal operating temperatures. PERFORMANCE The PRIME B650 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS B650 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options. Memory DDR5 Performance Enhancement Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME B650M-R you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules whether they're from an extre
prodImage
£105.46
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-R AM5 Motherboard, Black 10288823
This microATX board from ASUS Prime is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 7000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 96 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with 4.0 M.2 slots, you can add high-speed SSDs for faster loading time. Good to know - ASUS Aura Sync lets you connect RGB lights and sync them with your components - Two-way AI Noise Cancelation reduces background noise for clearer calls and in-game chats - Its Comprehensive Cooling improves stability with heatsinks and smart fan control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
‎Asus Asus PRIME B650M-R, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, HDMI, 2.5G LAN, PCIe4, 2x Prime B650M R
Asus PRIME B650M-R, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, HDMI, 2.5G LAN, PCIe4, 2x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£200.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 series CPU
AMD B650 chipset, Radeon Vega graphics (Ryzen CPU) graphics
Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 7200MHz
RGB lighting
Ports: 1x HDMI, 4x USB 3.2, 6x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA600
Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+
Aura Sync RGB lighting: onboard addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synchronized with Aura Sync-compatible hardware
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B840M-R
£86.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£86.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
£73.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£86.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£86.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi
£86.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£85.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B550 PG Riptide
£86.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-R
prodImage
£86.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel