ASUS Prime B550-Plus

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
from £82.39to £228.1915 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Serial, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AC-HES Motherboard Socket AM4 CPU DDR4 4866 (OC) Memory Chipset B550 ATX Mainboard 1005010519628994
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AC-HES Motherboard Socket AM4 CPU DDR4 4866 (OC) Memory Chipset B550 ATX Mainboard
prodImage
£82.39
£112.31
Shipping: £29.92
with shipping: £29.92
ASUS 90MB14U0-M0EAY0 Prime B550-PLUS Socket (PC) AM4 Form Factor (Details) ATX Motherboard Chipset AMD B089Y4YH6F
Quality/Durability Durability robustness
prodImage
£108.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB-C Gen2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Gigabit LAN B089HGSZ1J
AMD-AM4-Sockel: Bereit für AMD-Ryzen- Prozessoren der 3. Generation Zwei M.2-Steckplätze, PCIe 4.0, 1Gbit/s-Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Typ-A VRM-Kühler, PCH-Kühler, und Fan Xpert 4 Aura Sync RGB: Integrierte, Adressierbare Gen-2-Header für RGB-LED-Leuchtstreifen, ganz einfach synchronisierbar mit Aura-Sync-fähiger Hardware
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB-C Gen2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Gigabit LAN 8M-WJPS-AZG8
AMD-AM4-Sockel: Bereit für AMD-Ryzen- Prozessoren der 3. Generation Zwei M.2-Steckplätze, PCIe 4.0, 1Gbit/s-Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Typ-A VRM-Kühler, PCH-Kühler, und Fan Xpert 4 Aura Sync RGB: Integrierte, Adressierbare Gen-2-Header für RGB-LED-Leuchtstreifen, ganz einfach synchronisierbar mit Aura-Sync-fähiger Hardware
prodImage
£115.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB14U0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.Tune It Your WayComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work – maximizing your productivity.Cool to the CorePrime B550 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadsTwo massive VRM heatsinks with underneath thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Build on a Solid FoundationPrime B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.PCIe 4.0 M.2(up to 64 Gbps)Achieve Speed With Onboard M.2PCIe 4.0 M.2 Slot supports up to 22110 and provide NVMe SSD RAID support for an incredible performance boost. Create a RAID configuration with up to 64Gbps PCIe 4.0 storage device to enjoy the fastest data-transfer speeds on the 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform.Little Things Make a Big DifferencePrime B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience. from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive RGB lighting controls that let you customize your system to create a uniquely personal look.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you've ever experienced.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX PRIMEB550PLUS
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£133.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX PRIMEB550PLUS
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Asus Prime B550-Plus Socket Am4 Atx Amd B550 90MB14U0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design,
prodImage
£147.34
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime B550-Plus Amd B550 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Xfire Pcie4 Rgb Lighti 90MB14U0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort/HDMI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C, and...
prodImage
£175.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB-C Gen2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Gigabit LAN 8M-WJPS-AZG8
AMD-AM4-Sockel: Bereit für AMD-Ryzen- Prozessoren der 3. Generation Zwei M.2-Steckplätze, PCIe 4.0, 1Gbit/s-Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Typ-A VRM-Kühler, PCH-Kühler, und Fan Xpert 4 Aura Sync RGB: Integrierte, Adressierbare Gen-2-Header für RGB-LED-Leuchtstreifen, ganz einfach synchronisierbar mit Aura-Sync-fähiger Hardware
prodImage
£115.91
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B550-PLUS Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Atx PRIMEB550PLUS
Asus PRIME B550-PLUS Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£138.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX PRIME-B550-PLUS
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX Motherboard (dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, D PRIME-B550-PLUS
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX Motherboard (dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£184.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB-C PRIME-B550-PLUS
ASUS PRIME B550-PLUS - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS AMD PRIME B550-PLUS Socket AM4 ATX Motherboard - 90MB14U0-M0EAY0 PRIMEB550PLUS
AMD PRIME B550-PLUS Socket AM4 ATX Motherboard - 90MB14U0-M0EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£228.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Serial, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:Yes
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M DS3H AC
£82.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-R
£98.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£83.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£83.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
£90.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£84.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sapphire Pulse A620AM
£80.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
prodImage
£82.39
Shipping: £29.92
prodImage
£108.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Aura & Co VAT REGISTERED
prodImage
£115.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel