ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD B850 chipset, 1 x PCI-Express 4.0 x16
• Dual DDR5-5600 support with 2 x DIMM slots
• 4 x SATA-600 and 2 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express connectors
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type A and C available
• Network with Realtek RTL8125BG 2.5 Gigabit, WiFi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.2
• Realtek ALC897 HD Audio with 8 channels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock B850M-X WiFi R2.0 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
The ASRock X-Series motherboard provides a high-value solution. balancing performance and versatility within a compact form factor. It’s highly capable in handling a wide range of tasks. from professional productivity to everyday usage. striking an excellent balance between affordability. reliability. and efficiency.PerformanceOptimized VRM DesignVRM Design6+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock A-Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB de
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.61
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M-X WIFI R2.0 AMD B850 DDR5 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
Dr. MOS Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs, it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase, thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Power Connector Hi-Density Power Connector CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors, providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 6 Layer PCB The 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus, it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the built for stable and reliable designing concept, ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials, enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel XMP/AMD EXPO capable and overclocking can be made so affordable, satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. High Speed M.2 Solution PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation, with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed, it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4 Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs, it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation, giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. Cooling Intelligent Cooling Design Aluminum Heatsink The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation, especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance, hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly. PWM/DC Fan Support ASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode, allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation. Fan-Tastic Tuning ASRock A-Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface, meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements. Connectivity Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axe WiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band, providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds, the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks. Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LAN The intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking, content creators, online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet, youll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming, file transfers and backups. Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case. Nahimic Audio Audio That Matters Whether you are using headphones, a headset, external or internal speakers, via USB, Wi-Fi, analog output or even HDMI, Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience, vibrant and rich with details. Enhance Communication Quality The Powerful algorithms to ensure the best noise-free conversation, giving a constant vocal level no matter the distance from your mic. The Nahimic audio eng
prodImage
£101.95
£106.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asrock B850M-X WiFi R2.0 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 402773
The Asrock X-Series Motherboard Provides A High-Value Solution Balancing Performance And Versatility Within A Compact Form Factor. It?S Highly Capable In Handling A Wide Range Of Tasks From Professional Productivity To Everyday Usage Striking An Excellent Balance Between Affordability Reliability And Efficiency. Features Supports Amd Socket Am5 Ryzen 9000 8000 And 7000 Series Processors 6+1+1 Phase Power Design Dr.Mos For Vcore 2 X Ddr5 Dimms Supports Dual Channel Up To 8200+ (Oc) 1 Pcie 5.0 X16 1 Pcie 4.0 X16 1 Pcie 4.0 X1 1 M.2 Key E For Wifi Graphics Output Options: 1 Hdmi 1 Displayport Realtek Alc897 7.1 Ch Hd Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 1 Blazing M.2 (Pcie Gen5x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (Pcie Gen4x4) 4 Sata3 2 Usb 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (1 Rear 1 Front) 5 Usb 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 2 Front) 6 Usb 2.0 (2 Rear 4 Front) Realtek 2.5G Lan 802.11Axe Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth Supports Bios Flashback
prodImage
£115.47
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850M-X WIFI R2.0 Amd B850 Am5 Micro Atx 2 Ddr5 Hdmi Dp Wi-Fi 6E 2.5G Lan
Asrock
prodImage
£116.59
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850m-X Wifi Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 So B850M-X WIFI R2.0
Asrock B850m-X Wifi Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 So, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£119.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD B850 chipset, 1 x PCI-Express 4.0 x16
Dual DDR5-5600 support with 2 x DIMM slots
4 x SATA-600 and 2 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express connectors
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type A and C available
Network with Realtek RTL8125BG 2.5 Gigabit, WiFi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.2
Realtek ALC897 HD Audio with 8 channels
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4/ac
£95.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
£94.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-R
£86.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-K
£94.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£90.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£93.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£97.39
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
£93.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
prodImage
£95.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£115.47
Shipping: Free
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£116.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel