ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
from £105.20to £194.666 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM Motherboard
• Micro ATX Form Factor
• AMD B650 Chipset
• Supports Ryzen 7000 Series Processors
• Max. RAM Capacity: 96 GB
• Storage Interfaces: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s (RAID), 2 x M.2
• USB Ports: 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus PRO A620M-C-CSM - Corporate Stable Model, AMD A620, AM5, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, VGA, HDMI, DP, GB LAN, PCIe4, 2x M.2 B0C6HX977C
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 series desktop processors ASUS CSM Program: Stable motherboard supply, end-of-life messages, and IT software for business motherboards ASUS Control Center Express: Integrated IT monitoring and management software that simplifies enterprise-level system management Improved system security: A self-restoring BIOS International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£105.20
Shipping: Free
Asus PRO A620M-C-CSM - Corporate Stable Model, AMD A620, AM5, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, VGA, HDMI, DP, GB LAN, PCIe4, 2x M.2 B0C6HX977C
prodImage
£120.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO A620M-C-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F80-M0EAYC
ASUS Pro business motherboards provide enhanced features to smooth your IT operations. including comprehensive system protection. 24/7 stability and reliability and an improved management suite for easier customization. Known as the world's biggest and best-known motherboard brand. ASUS provides world-class after-sales service and guaranteed long-term availability to maximize your investment over the product life cycle and offers a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business computing-needs.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is a real-time IT monitoring and management tool designed for business that improves productivity and enhances security. helping prevent unauthorized access and data leaks. The intuitive dashboard enables easy. real-time hardware and software management across your organization. Purchase of a Pro motherboard entitles you to a copy of Control Center Express – a US$60Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devices* ASUS Control Center Express is only available for CSM motherboards. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.DDR5 SupportThis business motherboard is a DDR5-compatible motherboard that optimizes memory module speeds and stability. while providing an advanced voltage delivery architecture for greater energy efficiency.PCIe 4.0 M.2 SupportThis business motherboard offers a total of two M.2 slots. which support data-transfer speeds of up to 64 Gbps via PCIe 4.0. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.ASUS SHIELDEnhances system security from bottom to topASUS Self-recovering BIOSASUS-exclusive BIOS protection technology automatically recovers the system BIOS with a verified backup in the event of an update failure. preventing the need to replace or reinstall hardware.Trusted Platform Module(TPM)Hardware-based security offers better data protection. enhances network security. protects digital identities and ensures platform integrity.Certified NIST SP 800-147ASUS Business motherboard is certified by the national computer security standards.ASUS Secure BootASUS business motherboard is set to check the firmware and signature of each piece of boot software.ASUS Self-recovering BIOSWith ASUS Self-recovering BIOSThe user simply needs to reboot the system and ASUS Self-recovering BIOS will restore the latest BIOS update.ASUS RELIANTEnsures consistent performance with the finest components and rigorous reliability testingAnti-moisture CoatingProtection against moisture and corrosionAn innovative moisture-resistant coating protects the motherboard in humid environments. such as factories. libraries. data centers and internet cafes. It also minimizes internal corrosion by preventing adhesion and migration of moisture. prolonging the life of the motherboard.Anti-sulfur ResistorsConsider long-term reliability of commercial product. ASUS Business motherboard is equipped with anti-sulfur resistors. The resistors provide excellent resistance to sulfuration by const
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£124.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO A620M-C-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F80-M0EAYC
ASUS PRO A620M-C-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO A620M-C-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F80-M0EAYC
ASUS PRO A620M-C-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£136.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ASUS ASUS PRO A620M-C-CSM Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen AM5, mATX, DDR5, M.2 PCIe ‎90MB1F80-M0EAYC
ASUS PRO A620M-C-CSM Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen AM5, mATX, DDR5, M.2 PCIe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM Motherboard
Micro ATX Form Factor
AMD B650 Chipset
Supports Ryzen 7000 Series Processors
Max. RAM Capacity: 96 GB
Storage Interfaces: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s (RAID), 2 x M.2
USB Ports: 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0
Gigabit Ethernet LAN
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£104.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
£83.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£105.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£104.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
£118.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£105.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E
£103.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
£106.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
Amazon EU
prodImage
£105.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.04
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel