ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
from £118.90to £224.224 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A620
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1EZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS takes all the essential elements of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Armoury CrateThe ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate centralizes easy control of supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unified illumination. It also offers information and control for a select and growing hardware ecosystem. with input device settings. Fan Xpert 2+ and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Armoury Crate even features product registration. and a news section to stay in touch with the gaming community.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF GAMING A620 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.Six-Layer PCB DesignMultiple PCB layers optimize heat management for critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures.TUF ComponentsTUF ChokesCertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU. improving system stability.TUF CapacitorsThe TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors.Digi+ VRMThe integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry. optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.DRAM Overclocking PerformanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With TUF GAMING A620 motherboards. you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.PCIe 4.0 SupportDual M.2 slots support up to PCIe 4.0 and also provide NVMe SSD RAID support for incredible performance potential. Create a RAID configuration with up to two PCIe 4.0 storage devices to enjoy the fast data transfer speeds.Cooler By DesignEnlarged VRM HeatsinkThe extensive surface area of this heatsink covers the VRMs and chokes to improve heat dissipation.Comprehensive Fan ControlsTUF GAMING A620 motherboards feature comprehensive fan controls that can be configured via Fan Xpert 2+ utility in Armoury Crate or the award-winning ASUS UEFI BIOS.ConnectivityTUF GAMING A620 motherboards reach new heights of performance potential with the PCI Express. dual DisplayPort. while an arsenal of USB ports. including USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity and one front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C® connector for compat
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS AMD A620 Emplacement AM5 micro ATX B0BRY29K6N
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS takes all the essential elements of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically, this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series. Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. The Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings.
prodImage
£138.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS Mainboard TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS - micro ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD A620
ASUSMainboardTUFGAMINGA620M-PLUS-microATX-SocketAM5-AMDA620
prodImage
£191.64
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF A620M-PLUS, AMD A620, AM5, MATX,4DDR5, DP, HDMI 90MB1EZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF A620M-PLUS, AMD A620, AM5, MATX,4DDR5, DP, HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£224.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A620
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£118.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS
£119.32
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£117.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£119.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850M D3HP
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X570 Pro4
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£128.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
prodImage
£118.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.64
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£224.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel